Posted: 4:42 pm Thursday, April 29th, 2010

Locals set for big days at state track this weekend 

By Post Staff

Based on the seeding, track athletes from the area look like they will be coming home with a lot of hardware from the Class 1A and 2A state meets this weekend at Showalter Field in Winter Park. The 3200 relay and field events are at 1 p.m. and the running finals are at 6:30 both days.

Here’s what the heat sheets look like in events where area athletes will be competing. The top eight get medals:

CLASS 1A
Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 3:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Davis, Leigh-Ann 12 Lakeland Chr 4-10.00
2 Downy, Meg 10 Benjamin 4-10.00
3 Cochrane, Caroline 8 Hilliard 4-10.00
4 Monds, Chelsea 10 Mandarin Chr 4-10.00
5 Williams, Mychae Graceville High 4-10.00
6 McGuire, Kathleen 11 Keswick 4-10.00
7 Kilts, Lauren 10 Mount Dora Bible 5-00.00
8 Lassegue, Cybille 11 Highlands 5-00.00
9 Mullins, Jennica 11 Northside Christ 5-00.00
10 Hammer, Alia 8 Calvary 5-00.00
11 Kinkey, Katherine 12 Paxton 5-00.00
12 McClure, Kimmi 12 Circle Christian 5-00.00
13 Walker, Megan 10 Port St. Joe 5-00.00
14 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Chr 5-00.00
15 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air 5-02.00
16 Anderson, Nancy 12 Benjamin 5-04.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 5:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Aldridge, Russell 12 Lakeland Chr 5-08.00
2 Louis, Christopher 12 Upperroom 5-10.00
3 White, Justin 12 Jay 5-10.00
4 Dang, David 11 Admiral Farragut 5-10.00
5 Cadet, Thierry 12 Santa Fe Cat 5-10.00
6 Ryans, Darion 12 Summit 6-00.00
7 Smith, Timothy 10 Baker 6-00.00
8 Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ 6-00.00
9 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 6-02.00
10 Holman, Will 12 Carroll 6-02.00
11 Stone, Brandon 10 Trenton 6-02.00
12 Anderson, James 12 FAMU 6-02.00
13 Prude, Gemikal 11 Holy Trinity 6-04.00
14 Schooley, Charly 11 Benjamin 6-04.00
15 Osborne, Kuamaine 12 Florida Air 6-06.00
16 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mount Dora Bible 6-08.00

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Stern, Kelsey 8 St. Johns Countr 8-00.00
2 Azaret, Janelle 11 Flor Christian 8-06.00
3 Koos, Lauren 12 Mount Dora Bible 9-00.00
4 Grekos, Valentina 10 Comm. Sch Naples 9-00.00
5 Teeters, Blaire 12 Coral Spring 9-00.00
6 Byrnes, Paige 10 Lake Mary Prep. 9-06.00
7 Rectanus, Erin 11 Comm. Sch Naples 9-06.00
8 Fisher, Jamie 11 Benjamin 9-06.00
9 Aspinwall, Anieke 10 Lakeland Chr 9-06.00
10 Van Winkle, Lillian 8 Maclay 10-00.00
11 Skidmore, Kylee 11 P.K. Yonge S 10-00.00
12 Battista, Ali 11 W Academy 10-00.00
13 Robinson, Kelly 12 Comm. Sch Naples 10-00.00
14 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Port St. Joe 10-06.00
15 Walker, Megan 10 Port St. Joe 11-00.00
16 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity 12-06.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 20-01.00
2 Bing, Darius 12 Carrollwood Day 20-03.25
3 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Spring 20-07.00
4 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. 20-11.25
5 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 21-03.00
6 Eutsay, Xavier Sneads High Scho 21-04.00
7 Williams, Ian 12 King’s 21-06.50
8 Washington, Joetavious 10 Melb. Cent. Cath 21-07.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 21-09.00
2 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagle’s View 22-00.00
3 Greene, Rashad 12 Warner Christian 22-00.00
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 22-02.50
5 Perry, John 12 Branford 22-04.50
6 Gordon, David 12 Upperroom 22-06.00
7 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mount Dora Bible 22-07.50
8 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 22-08.00

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Valme’, Joey 11 W Christian 124-02
2 Teckenbrock, Bradley 11 Bell 124-10
3 Woods, Mitch 12 Comm. Sch Naples 126-06
4 Rhine, Joel 11 Indian Rocks Chr 126-08
5 Polk, James SR Jay 128-08
6 Valette, Alex 12 Holy Trinity 131-06
7 Adams, Jared 12 St. John Lut 134-01
8 Fiore, Tony 11 Bishop John 134-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 Starkey, Ross 12 Seacrest Country 137-09
2 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 139-01
3 McHugh, James 12 Carroll 139-09
4 Rapp, Eric 11 Mount Dora Bible 142-08
5 Salvador, Robert 12 Flor Christian 145-02
6 Wallace, Jamaal 12 King’s 146-07
7 Cassidy, Michael Sneads High Scho 149-00
8 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 155-03

Event 12 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 3:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harvey, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 40-11.00
2 Mendoza, Shane 10 Bish. McLaughlin 42-03.50
3 Shafaat, Faysal 12 Orlando Lutheran 43-09.25
4 Beaver, Cody 11 Seven Rivers Chr 44-02.25
5 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 44-03.00
6 Ellington, Nick 11 Freeport 44-08.75
7 Haas, Casey 12 Faith Christian 44-10.00
8 Lindbergh, Kyle 12 Coral Spring 45-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Salvador, Robert 12 Flor Christian 45-04.00
2 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 45-08.00
3 Broiles, Justin 12 P.K. Yonge S 46-03.25
4 Major, Joshua 12 North Florida Ch 47-07.00
5 Wallace, Jamaal 12 King’s 47-10.00
6 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 48-08.50
7 Cassidy, Michael Sneads High Scho 49-10.50
8 Osking, Justin 11 Carroll 55-04.00

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Prelim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary 11.39
2 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.26
3 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 10.97
4 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 10.45
5 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mount Dora Bible 10.66
6 Perry, John 12 Branford 11.25
7 Lantigua, Nestor 11 Heritage 11.37
8 Little, Matt 10 Indian Rocks Chr 11.56
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Givens, Cortavios 8 Admiral Farragut 11.39
2 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 11.28
3 Williams, Ian 12 King’s 11.01
4 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chr. 10.51
5 Nash, Thomas 12 Melb. Cent. Cath 10.52
6 Davis, Jeffery Sneads High Scho 11.21
7 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway 11.29
8 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Chr 11.52

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Maye, Marcus 10 Holy Trinity 23.02
2 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 22.84
3 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway 22.56
4 Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge S 22.06
5 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mount Dora Bible 22.55
6 Millines, Darius 12 Heritage 22.74
7 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades Day 23.02
8 Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ 23.69
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven 23.16
2 Davis, Jeffery Sneads High Scho 22.91
3 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 22.63
4 Williams, Ian 12 King’s 22.21
5 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 22.54
6 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 22.65
7 Nealy, Devondrick 11 Jefferson County 22.98
8 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Chr 23.63

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 7:17 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bane, Mallory 9 St. Johns Countr 1:02.92
2 Stetzer, Emily 11 King’s 1:01.68
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 1:00.80
4 Warren, Naomi 11 Port St. Joe 1:00.23
5 Brown, Kamesha 10 Fort Meade H 1:00.43
6 Kelly, Dominique 10 Calvary 1:01.05
7 Palm, Hannah 9 Keswick 1:01.75
8 Beachum, Shakera Graceville High 1:03.43
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sims, Erica 10 University C 1:00.08
2 Nestler, Jen 10 Benjamin 59.49
3 Anderson, Cassidy 9 Baker 59.37
4 Gayles, Gabby 8 Holy Trinity 58.96
5 Bosket, Karmen 11 W Academy 59.33
6 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Comm. Sch Naples 59.47
7 Howell, Hannah 9 St Stephen’s 59.50
8 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge S 1:00.12

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 7:22 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McElwaine, Rob 12 Comm. Sch Naples 52.21
2 Turley, Mathis 10 Evangelical Chr. 52.14
3 Price, Colton Wewahitchka High 51.51
4 Williams, Dean 09 Coral Spring 50.27
5 McQuagge, Matt 12 St. Francis 51.15
6 Lewis, Lincoln 12 Maclay 52.00
7 VanDeilen, Jimmy 11 Northside Christ 52.19
8 Scott, John 12 Baker 52.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gordon, David 12 Upperroom 50.23
2 Simon, TJ 10 Holy Trinity 50.10
3 Jackson, Lamar 11 Wildwood 49.56
4 Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge S 49.21
5 Washington, Talyn 11 Berean 49.34
6 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades Day 49.87

7 Potts, Kevin Graceville High 50.20
8 Tylman, Philip 12 Shorecrest Prep 52.04

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Prelim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Square, Lonzo 10 University C 15.91
2 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary 15.59
3 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 15.16
4 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mount Dora Bible 14.79
5 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 14.98
6 Jones, Marquis 12 Liberty County 15.58
7 Lounds, Cody 12 Carroll 15.86
8 Jekel, Jacob 10 Pensacola Christ 17.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Klingensmith, Tucker 12 Evangelical Chr. 15.92
2 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Spring 15.80
3 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom 15.35
4 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.90
5 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 14.91
6 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. 15.57
7 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christ. 15.86
8 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 16.51

Event 26 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 4:00 PM
School Seed Prelim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Fort Meade HS ‘A’ 44.13
1) 382 Blandin, Tyler 12 2) 383 Camp, Lakevin 11
3) 384 Jones, Ronald 11 4) 385 McCalebb, Dwayne 11
2 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 43.91
1) 77 Dobson, Matthew 10 2) 78 Williams, Ronnie 10
3) 79 Blanks, Travis 10 4) 80 Railey, Michael 11
3 King’s Academy ‘A’ 43.47
1) 532 Grove, Brian 10 2) 483 Williams, Ian 12
3) 533 Price, Connor 12 4) 534 Roy, Ricky 10

4 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) ‘A’ 42.51
1) 189 Simon, TJ 10 2) 222 Powell, Jason 11
3) 184 Maye, Marcus 10 4) 139 Prude, Gemikal 11
5 Melbourne Central Catholic ‘A’ 43.40
1) 154 Washington, Joetavious 10 2) 219 Scott, Rayshawn 11
3) 220 Turner, Calvin 11 4) 178 Nash, Thomas 12
6 Warner Christian (South Dayton ‘A’ 43.91
1) 224 Williams, Sharod 11 2) 225 Allen, Breon 11
3) 155 Greene, Rashad 12 4) 226 Baker, Eric 12
7 Dade Christian ‘A’ 44.01
8 Moore Haven ‘A’ 44.71
1) 392 Hall, Fredrick 12 2) 328 Bell, Keivon 11
3) 393 Lewis, Vinton 9 4) 394 Ford, Arliss 9
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) ‘A’ 44.53
1) 387 Gattuso, Tyler 12 2) 388 Ostheim, Tyler 12
3) 343 Little, Matt 10 4) 389 Kaufman, Ryan 11
2 American Heritage (Db) ‘A’ 43.93
3 Jefferson County ‘A’ 43.65
1) 75 Brooks, Kassalando 9 2) 76 Nealy, Ramez 9
3) 44 Nealy, Devondrick 11 4)
4 Graceville High School ‘A’ 42.98
1) 26 Potts, Kevin 2) 81 Works, Chris 12
3) 82 Miller, Jamal 12 4) 83 Dates, Mykel
5 Sneads High School ‘A’ 43.26
1) 42 Davis, Jeffery 2) 84 Lawson, Mark
3) 23 Eutsay, Xavier 4) 85 Keys, Delantre
6 Trinity Christian (Jax) ‘A’ 43.73
1) 213 Childers, Elliott 11 2) 214 Buie, Andrew 11
3) 215 Taylor, Marvel 10 4) 216 Bryan, Westin 10
7 Calvary Christian (Ftl) ‘A’ 43.99
8 St John Neumann (Naples) ‘A’ 44.59
1) 396 Vilcin, Wilkins 11 2) 397 Geier, Tom 9
3) 398 Alonso, Andres 11 4) 399 Wittenberg, Zach 12

Event 27 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 8:43 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Providence ‘A’ 4:18.62
1) 227 Jackson, Camille 9 2) 228 Stallings, Emily 8
3) 229 Register, Jessica 9 4) 230 Karadeema, Rebekah 11
2 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu ‘A’ 4:16.92
1) 330 Halle, Tori 12 2) 368 Powell, Erin 11
3) 348 Palm, Hannah 9 4) 409 Jacubec, Mary 10
3 Evangelical Christian (Ft Myer ‘A’ 4:16.17
1) 410 Kelly, Kim 11 2) 411 Oliveira, Malia 9
3) 412 McMichael, Kelsey 10 4) 355 Billberg, Cassie 12
4 Northside Christian (St Peters ‘A’ 4:12.50
1) 322 Goodwin, Victoria 10 2) 341 Olds, Asia 10
3) 323 Schultz, Sarah 10 4) 402 Johnson, Ashley 10
5 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) ‘A’ 4:12.84
1) 236 Vallario, Jenna 12 2) 209 Straker, Nicole 11
3) 237 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 4) 211 Vandendreissche, Noelle 11
6 Baker ‘A’ 4:16.59
1) 90 Wagner, Haley 9 2) 91 Cooper, Cassandra 11
3) 45 Anderson, Cassidy 9 4) 92 Chestnut, Bethany 9
7 Jay ‘A’ 4:17.32
1) 86 Golden, Caristyn 10 2) 87 Thomas, Shelbie 9
3) 88 Ellis, Jana 12 4) 89 Blackman, Robin 11
8 St. Johns Country Day ‘A’ 4:18.84
1) 93 Wofford, Savannah 8 2) 47 Bane, Mallory 9
3) 94 Coon, Kelsey 11 4) 70 Lyle, Erika 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 King’s Academy ‘A’ 4:12.03
1) 536 Garmon, Brooke 12 2) 537 Cohen, Emily 09
3) 538 Campbell, Payton 7 4) 518 Stetzer, Emily 11

2 P.K. Yonge School ‘A’ 4:09.73
1) 232 Roberts, Meghan 12 2) 233 Brown, Morgan 11
3) 142 Skidmore, Kylee 11 4) 151 Thompson, Adanna 9
3 Parkway Academy ‘A’ 4:06.63
1) 508 Buchanan, Jade 09 2) 514 Bennie, Ashley 10
3) 549 Stewart, Raven 09 4) 550 Crawford, Kayla 12
4 Port St. Joe ‘A’ 4:04.82
1) 24 Johnson, Mariah 12 2) 46 Warren, Naomi 11
3) 9 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 4) 25 Larry, Fanequa 11
5 First Academy (Orlando) ‘A’ 4:06.19
1) 207 Fair, Lauren 12 2) 190 Gebben, Ansley 11
3) 195 Green, Danielle 10 4) 205 Cast, Spencer 10
6 Calvary Christian (Ftl) ‘A’ 4:08.04
1) 543 Groenveld, Emily 8 2) 544 Dougherty, Elizabeth 09
3) 519 Kelly, Dominique 10 4) 545 Pauls, Caroline 10
7 Dade Christian ‘A’ 4:10.30
1) 540 Ponce, Jennifer 10 2) 513 Okeke, Amaka 12
3) 522 Rodriguez, Winter 09 4) 512 Agama, Katchana 12
8 St Stephen`s Episcopal (Braden ‘A’ 4:12.22
1) 315 Allen, Alyssa 11 2) 405 Woodruff, Gabrelle 9
3) 406 Ivin, Amy 12 4) 347 Howell, Hannah 9

Event 29 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 1:00 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Jay ‘A’ 10:43.92
1) 89 Blackman, Robin 11 2) 86 Golden, Caristyn 10
3) 105 Thornton, Jessica 7 4) 106 Trevino, Emerlee 11
5-2A Baker ‘A’ 10:28.01
1) 90 Wagner, Haley 9 2) 107 Rispone, Katie 8
3) 45 Anderson, Cassidy 9 4) 92 Chestnut, Bethany 9
3-3A Westminster Academy ‘A’ 10:15.89
1) 574 Radandt, Lydia 9 2) 575 Stevenson, Emily 7
3) 576 Auld, Laurie 10 4) 577 Carey, Brittany 10
1-4A King’s Academy ‘A’ 10:09.81
1) 565 Corley, Julia 09 2) 566 Pisciottano, Ashley 8
3) 567 Dowling, Shauna 6 4) 568 Doria, Gilda 12

2-5A South Florida Heat ‘A’ 10:10.21
1) 570 Evans, Jenna 8 2) 571 Johnson, Brittany 12
3) 488 Paradice, Lydia 12 4) 529 Brookins, SarahAnne 10
6-7A Keswick Christian (St Petersbu ‘A’ 10:30.27
1) 433 Palm, Ellie 7 2) 434 Kistemaker, Rachel 9
3) 435 McNees, Katie 9 4) 348 Palm, Hannah 9
8-8A St. Johns Country Day ‘A’ 10:56.92
1) 112 Lyerly, Katie 7 2) 113 Porter, Margaret 8
3) 94 Coon, Kelsey 11 4) 114 Robinson, Sarah Grace 7
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Maclay ‘A’ 10:08.47
1) 108 Poole, Lindsey 7 2) 109 Santoro, Elizabeth 9
3) 110 Stolting, Jana 12 4) 111 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9
5-2A P.K. Yonge School ‘A’ 10:00.28
1) 233 Brown, Morgan 11 2) 232 Roberts, Meghan 12
3) 262 Neal, Julia 11 4) 142 Skidmore, Kylee 11
3-3A Calvary Christian (Ftl) ‘A’ 9:53.51
1) 543 Groenveld, Emily 8 2) 580 Ridenour, Allison 09
3) 519 Kelly, Dominique 10 4) 545 Pauls, Caroline 10
1-4A Community School of Naples ‘A’ 9:46.69
1) 436 Grimes, Vivian 10 2) 437 Heller-Spencer, Kia 10
3) 438 Fluehr, Kathryn 11 4) 439 Fluehr, Erika 11
2-5A Holy Trinity (Melbourne) ‘A’ 9:47.29
1) 269 Wollrath, Julie 7 2) 270 Corcoran, Kaili 11
3) 271 Cobb, Ali 11 4) 272 Garratt, Sarah 10
4-6A Lakeland Christian School ‘A’ 9:57.15
1) 425 Eaves, Rebecca 10 2) 426 Mora, Hannah 12
3) 427 Stewart, Miranda 8 4) 299 White, Mallory 9
6-7A Northside Christian (St Peters ‘A’ 10:00.79
1) 429 Greenleaf, Gabrielle 8 2) 323 Schultz, Sarah 10
3) 430 Konstantinovic, Alicia 9 4) 431 Greenleaf, Katelyn 10
8-8A Oak Hall School ‘A’ 10:09.75
1) 256 VanGelder, Emily 10 2) 257 Olinger, Brittney 8
3) 258 Allegra, Marissa 10 4) 259 Forsmark, Kate 12

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 7:35 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dickey, Tamarra 12 FAMU 2:33.84
2 Baker, A’Sja 6 NW Christian 2:30.46
3 Bellanger, Julia 8 Out of Door Acad 2:26.71
4 Howell, Hannah 9 St Stepehen’s 2:24.31
5 Skidmore, Kylee 11 P.K. Yonge S 2:24.96
6 Brown, Morgan 11 P.K. Yonge S 2:27.61
7 Blackman, Robin 11 Jay 2:32.98
8 Santoro, Elizabeth 9 Maclay 2:35.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 2:23.14
2 Groenveld, Emily 8 Calvary 2:22.25
3 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 2:20.10
4 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 2:18.26
5 Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 2:18.31
6 Pauls, Caroline 10 Calvary 2:22.14
7 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Chr 2:22.67
8 Doria, Gilda 12 King’s 2:23.18

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 6:47 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Corcoran, Kaili 11 Holy Trinity 5:17.30
15-1B Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 5:37.86
5-2A Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 5:11.41
13-2B Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 5:33.20
3-3A Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 5:08.42
11-3B Dove, Katherine 11 Carroll 5:29.37
1-4A Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Comm. Sch Naples 4:54.38
9-4B Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 5:23.48
2-5A Fluehr, Erika 11 Comm. Sch Naples 4:54.89
10-5B Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ 5:26.95
4-6A Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 5:09.46
12-6B Sodergren, Hannah 09 Heat 5:31.55
6-7A Stallings, Emily 8 Providence 5:16.12
14-7B Baker, A’Sja 6 NW Christian 5:33.42
8-8A Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 5:19.18
16-8B Lyerly, Katie 7 St. Johns Countr 5:42.46

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 6:57 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Miller, Michael 11 Berean 4:38.41
15-1B Coates, Jacob 11 Maclay 4:51.84
5-2A Groome, Nick 12 St. Edward’s 4:32.33
13-2B Arnold, Blake 10 Admiral Farragut 4:47.23
3-3A Salas, Daniel 9 Trinity Prep 4:28.08
11-3B Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 4:45.19
1-4A Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 4:24.09
9-4B Scott, Brent 10 Comm. Sch Naples 4:43.34
2-5A Kilgore, David 11 Holy Trinity 4:24.66
10-5B Fagot, David 10 Heat 4:43.35
4-6A Jaworski, Griffin 11 Trinity Prep 4:28.31
12-6B Ojeda, Mario 10 Northside Christ 4:45.56
6-7A Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom 4:33.39
14-7B Bass, David 11 Branford 4:47.86
8-8A Montgomery, Alex 10 Comm. Sch Naples 4:42.29
16-8B Humphrey, Terry 12 Hamilton County 4:53.07

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 8:15 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 11:28.55
15-1B Lyerly, Katie 7 St. Johns Countr 12:27.66
5-2A Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ 11:20.03
13-2B Reback, Ashley 7 Benjamin 12:20.82
3-3A Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 10:57.92
11-3B Figueroa, Michelle 11 Flor Christian 11:55.16
1-4A Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Comm. Sch Naples 10:18.29
9-4B Ristow, Teresa 11 Holy Trinity 11:41.91
2-5A Fluehr, Erika 11 Comm. Sch Naples 10:31.51
10-5B Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 11:50.41
4-6A Wollrath, Julie 7 Holy Trinity 11:19.11
12-6B Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 12:10.34
6-7A Olinger, Brittney 8 Oak Hall Sch 11:27.12
14-7B Ridenour, Allison 09 Calvary 12:27.38
8-8A Drummer, McKenzie 9 Holy Trinity 11:38.90
16-8B Horn, Ashley 7 Branford 12:40.29

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Friday 4/30/2010 – 8:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 10:24.33
15-1B Kennedy, Drew SR Jay 10:47.31
5-2A Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom 10:05.67
13-2B Montanari, Matthew 10 Northside Christ 10:42.21
3-3A Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 9:55.90
11-3B Simpson, Scott 09 King’s 10:31.35
1-4A Castagnaro, Joey 10 Holy Trinity 9:43.02
9-4B Stevens, Austin 11 Maclay 10:27.25
2-5A Jaworski, Griffin 11 Trinity Prep 9:46.32
10-5B Montgomery, Alex 10 Comm. Sch Naples 10:27.73
4-6A Moore, Daniel 10 Holy Trinity 9:56.05
12-6B Mutz, Mark 10 Lakeland Chr 10:32.14
6-7A Miller, Michael 11 Berean 10:18.78
14-7B Cardonne, Kevin 11 Coral Spring 10:42.78
8-8A Scott, Brent 10 Comm. Sch Naples 10:27.13
16-8B Nadsady, Dylan 9 Jay 10:48.46

CLASS 2A

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 5:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Benedetti, Jessus 10 Crystal River 6-00.00
2 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 6-02.00
3 Clayton, Mychal 12 Monsignor Pace 6-02.00
4 Pickett, Fred 12 Pahokee 6-02.00
5 Gaines, Toddrick 10 Frostproof 6-02.00
6 Gorman, Garrett 11 Lk Highland Prep 6-02.00
7 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 6-03.00
8 Rogers, Andrew 12 Lincoln Park 6-04.00
9 jackson, jontae 10 Dunbar 6-04.00
10 Trail, Lyndon 12 Washington (Miam 6-04.00
11 Jarrett, Omar 12 Ransom Everg 6-04.00
12 Barrs, Dorian 12 Clay 6-04.00
13 Dunklin, Deonte 10 Bay HS 6-05.00
14 Hollifield, Brandon 10 Godby HS 6-05.00
15 davis, jarvis 11 Golden Gate 6-06.00
16 Gardner, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 6-07.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Young, Erika 10 Titusville 16-03.25
2 Roch’e, Shakia 12 Nease 16-04.25
3 dennard, cherrie 10 Dunbar 16-04.25
4 benton, louan 10 Lennard 16-04.75
5 paul, morgan 11 St. Petersburg C 16-07.75
6 Dicks, Olivia 12 Clay 16-09.00
7 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 16-10.25
8 Patterson, Treshae 11 Marianna HS 17-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Thomas, Sharzay 11 Godby HS 17-01.00
2 Guzinski, Brianna 11 Bishop Kenny 17-02.25
3 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 17-04.00
4 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 17-07.00
5 Moncrief, Raigyne 09 American Heritag 17-07.00
6 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 17-10.00
7 Wagoner, Brittnay 11 Key West HS 17-11.00
8 Graham, Laquasha 12 Pahokee 18-07.50

Event 6 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 smith, damon 12 Clewiston 21-03.00
2 Livingston, Traevis 10 Godby HS 21-03.00
3 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal 21-03.50
4 Ishmar, Hakeeme 11 Pasco 21-04.75
5 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 21-05.00
6 McGee, Ricky 11 Rickards Hig 21-07.50
7 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 21-10.00
8 Tema, Richard 12 Miami Edison 21-10.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Inlet Grove 21-11.00
2 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 22-00.50
3 Barton, Taylor 10 Lk Highland Prep 22-00.50
4 Massey, Chad 11 Jones 22-02.50
5 faustin, jhony 12 Lely 22-03.00
6 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 22-03.50
7 Kittle, Darius 12 Coral Shores 22-10.50
8 Robey, Nickell 12 Frostproof 23-07.75

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 3:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson 33-07.25
2 Miranda, Chaselle 11 Bolles 33-07.75
3 Edwards, Jordan 12 Tavares 34-02.25
4 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 34-05.00
5 Giacomucci, Ashley — Taylor Count 34-07.50
6 Ferrarini, Nicole 12 Bishop Moore 34-08.75
7 Rogers, Chelsea 11 Ransom Everg 34-11.00
8 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 35-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wilson, Jasmine 10 University 35-04.00
2 Berger, Madison 11 Pine Crest 35-07.50
3 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 35-11.25
4 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 36-05.00
5 St. Jean, liciane 10 Lely 36-06.00
6 Noble, Kenyaria 12 Lincoln Park 36-06.00
7 Moncrief, Raigyne 09 American Heritag 37-03.00
8 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 38-06.00

Event 11 Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 1:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hambrick, Kalen 11 Tavares 32-03.75
2 Livingston, Ashley 9 McKeel 32-06.00
3 Jones, Deanna 11 Dreyfoos 32-11.00
4 Bell, Emerald 9 Tenoroc 33-07.25
5 Heitz, Lauren 9 Lake Nona 34-07.50
6 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County 35-11.00
7 olivera, satrine 12 Dunbar 36-00.50
8 Mike, Mia 11 Monsignor Pace 36-02.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reiman, Tori 10 Bolles 36-03.75
2 williams, johnetta 9 Dunbar 36-10.00
3 Young, Deaundra 12 Astronaut 37-02.00
4 Kent, Chaquera 12 Titusville 37-02.00
5 Brumley, Lauren 11 Bishop Kenny 37-03.50
6 Duhart, Tomiah 12 Glades Central 37-11.00
7 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby HS 38-10.25
8 Ramsey, Jessica 12 Boynton Beach 41-08.75

Event 12 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 3:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Julian 11 Lk Highland Prep 44-00.25
2 Sims, Levaris 12 Trinity Catholic 46-00.50
3 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 47-03.50
4 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 48-05.00
5 Gidado, Dylan 12 Bolles 48-08.50
6 Greenspahn, Tyler 11 LaSalle 48-11.50
7 Screen, Devin 11 Godby HS 49-00.00
8 Valcin, Desir 12 Glades Central 49-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Etheridge, Mike 12 Godby HS 49-08.00
2 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chape 50-00.00
3 Benedict, Brent 12 Bolles 50-06.75
4 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Pace 51-09.75
5 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest 53-00.25
6 Joyner, Hunter 12 Tampa Catholic 53-07.00
7 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 54-04.50
8 patrick, ronald 12 Cocoa 56-09.00

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.54
2 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.32
3 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.11
4 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 11.73
5 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 11.95
6 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.29
7 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 12.52
8 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 12.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park HS 12.79
2 newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar 12.36
3 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.12
4 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 11.90
5 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 11.92
6 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.24
7 davis, christina 12 Booker 12.40
8 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 12.93

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 10.93
2 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.76
3 Ellis, Lachaddrick — Taylor Count 10.70
4 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.54
5 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers 10.66
6 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.76
7 johnson, tyrell 9 Dunbar 10.89
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 10.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Michel, Sony 8 American Heritag 10.93
2 Williams, Tray 10 Walton HS 10.80
3 Beal, Demitri 12 Chaminade 10.70
4 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 10.59
5 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 10.64
6 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal 10.75
7 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 10.83
8 Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales H 10.94

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Tobin, Rachel Heritage (Palm B 25.74
2 Spaulding, Diamond 7 American Heritag 25.10
3 Poole, Christine 12 Godby HS 24.69
4 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 24.02
5 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 24.66
6 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 25.07
7 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 25.62
8 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park HS 26.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sieredzinski, Mary 9 Nease 26.04
2 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 25.47
3 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 24.92
4 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.39
5 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 24.58
6 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida High 24.97
7 newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar 25.55
8 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 26.22

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jean-Louis, Alain 12 Washington (Miam 22.28
2 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers 21.95
3 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 21.65
4 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 21.35
5 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 21.55
6 Ellis, Lachaddrick — Taylor Count 21.77
7 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 22.24
8 campbell, De’Vondre 11 Cypress Lake 22.42
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Johnson, De’Jousha 12 Pahokee 22.34
2 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County 22.13
3 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 21.70
4 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 21.45
5 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 21.46
6 Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales H 21.77
7 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 22.15
8 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 22.40

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 7:17 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Tanisha 9 McKeel 1:01.55
2 Pierre, Teena 12 Lincoln Park 1:00.25
3 gourdet, juliette 12 Cypress Lake 59.72
4 Baron, Alyssa 12 Gulliver Pre 59.06
5 Williams, Amber 09 American Heritag 59.15
6 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 1:00.03
7 Dooling, Lateefah 12 American Heritag 1:00.81
8 Roswell, Taylor 10 Bishop Moore 1:01.69
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chape 57.75
2 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 57.45
3 cooper, lindsey Clearwater Centr 56.64
4 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 55.06
5 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida High 55.95
6 Poole, Christine 12 Godby HS 57.32
7 Mccluskey, Melissa 12 Pensacola Ca 57.67
8 Gilliam, jazmyne 9 Jones 59.91

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 7:22 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vera, Davey 10 South Sumter 50.19
2 Amos, Lee 12 Mulberry 50.09
3 Manning, Donaldven 10 Miami Edison 49.98
4 Hammond, Joshua 11 Raines 49.86
5 Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida 49.89
6 Broderick, Carl 10 Rockledge 50.01
7 Ware, Lawrence 12 Lincoln Park 50.11
8 Hopkins, Jabari 12 Eustis 50.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 49.78
2 Georges, Clive 10 Key West HS 49.40
3 timothee, mackenson 12 Golden Gate 49.09
4 Pamilton, Stephon 12 Andrew Jackson 48.44
5 winston, De’Myco 12 Lennard 49.05
6 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 49.20
7 Houston, Sam 12 Lk Highland Prep 49.50
8 Webster, Paul 10 Monsignor Pace 49.86

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal 15.33
2 Colimon, Davison 10 Suncoast 15.11
3 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 14.88
4 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.61
5 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby HS 14.81
6 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.11
7 Dilbert, Harold 12 Washington (Miam 15.28
8 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 15.56
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Robinson, Stephen 12 Avon Park HS 15.40
2 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.12
3 Regis, Tommie 12 Glades Central 14.96
4 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 14.73
5 Fray, Tyjuan 11 Trinity Catholic 14.79
6 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 14.99
7 Williams, Montavious 10 Godby HS 15.25
8 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay HS 15.48

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 McEnany, Ryann 8 Academy of H 47.52
2 Hall, Quaniqua 10 Godby HS 46.94
3 Lunn, Chelsea 12 Pine Crest 46.00
4 Jones, Brittany 12 Rickards Hig 44.85
5 Detorres, Ana 12 Florida High 45.67
6 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 46.84
7 Solaun, Abby 10 Ponte Vedra 47.51
8 Hamilton, Lasandra 11 Eustis 49.68
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Newhaller, Samantha 12 Berkeley Prep 48.17
2 dume, andrene 11 Lely 47.31
3 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 46.33
4 Ariol, Marsha 12 Archbishop McCar 45.21
5 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida High 45.61
6 Jaimes, Martha 12 Glades Central 46.60
7 Edwards, Paige 12 Tavares 47.33
8 Swopes, Jensen 11 Bishop Moore 48.45

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Guelff, Steven 12 Lake Placid 40.79
2 Young, Phillip 12 Key West HS 39.98
3 Bailey, Derrick 12 Andrew Jackson 39.66
4 Shingles, Nicola 10 Wakulla HS 39.03
5 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 39.49
6 Huitzil-Brown, Tecumseh 11 Rockledge 39.89
7 Cesani, Zacariah 11 George M. St 40.33
8 Aird, Gabriel 10 Suncoast 40.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Iguchi, Shin 11 St. Andrew’s 40.83
2 Sport, Hunter 10 West Florida 40.05
3 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 39.81
4 Bosley, Rashaun 11 Matanzas HS 39.39
5 Crompton, Kyle 9 Ponte Vedra 39.42
6 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 39.84
7 andre, wetshy 12 Lely 40.27
8 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 40.85

Event 25 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Nease ‘A’ 49.97
2 Pahokee ‘A’ 49.24
1) 247 Smith, Chiquita 11 2) 184 Graham, Laquasha 12
3) 212 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 4) 248 Kinglocke, Johnkeria 10

3 Hallandale ‘A’ 48.34
1) 210 Sherrell, Lashae 12 2) 241 Jackson, Camree
3) 209 Tabor, Kyri 10 4) 242 Jones, Jasmine 09
4 Raines ‘A’ 47.35
1) 413 Gray, Keana 10 2) 387 Williams, Shakira 11
3) 414 Alexander, Tyreshia 10 4) 415 Dixon, Chelse 11
5 Dunbar ‘A’ 48.29
1) 47 newton, ronisha 10 2) 20 dennard, cherrie 10
3) 81 DeBose, terricka 11 4) 46 jiles, jokira 11
6 Titusville ‘A’ 49.08
1) 77 Young, Malika 11 2) 78 Porter, Amber 12
3) 79 Singleton, Courtney 11 4)
7 Marianna HS ‘A’ 49.65
1) 420 Wynn, Christina 12 2) 421 Fitzpatrick, Derrika 12
3) 358 Patterson, Treshae 11 4) 422 Hall, Tatianna 9
8 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) ‘A’ 50.67
1) 244 Suvall, Mavissa 2) 245 Lazowick, Emily 12
3) 246 Thompson, Danielle 12 4) 189 Berger, Madison 11
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Avon Park HS ‘A’ 50.28
2 Wesley Chapel HS ‘A’ 49.40
1) 83 Gilbert, Ravin 10 2) 84 Hinds, Ashley 12
3) 85 Lashley, Adele 11 4) 86 Love-roberts, Jazzmyn 11
3 American Heritage (Plantation) ‘A’ 48.42
1) 239 McHugh, Chantelle 2) 228 Dooling, Khadeeja 09
3) 240 Scott, Amunique 4) 218 Spaulding, Diamond 7
4 Andrew Jackson ‘A’ 47.43
1) 411 Gould, Jaleisa 11 2) 385 Robinson, Adrianna 12
3) 386 Frazier, Alexis 12 4) 412 Harrison, Deshayla 10
5 Booker ‘A’ 48.20
1) 74 Watson, Whitley 12 2) 44 davis, christina 12
3) 75 Williams, Sha-tivia 11 4) 76 Polynice, Cherlinda 10
6 Lake Wales HS ‘A’ 48.70
7 Ribault ‘A’ 49.48
1) 416 Neavins, Brittney 10 2) 417 Love, Breona 11
3) 418 Smith, India 09 4) 419 Fulton, Kimarri 10
8 South Sumter ‘A’ 50.46

Event 26 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 4:00 PM
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) ‘A’ 43.03
1) 193 Routman, Zach 12 2) 251 Logan, Andrew 12
3) 252 Brown, Jeffrey 11 4) 253 Ismailoglu, Ali
2 Bolles ‘A’ 42.81
1) 353 Saitta, Evan 12 2) 424 Cooper, Desmond 12
3) 425 Revell II, Milton 10 4) 426 Jamison, Juwan 12
3 Frostproof ‘A’ 42.51
4 Trinity Catholic ‘A’ 41.22
5 American Heritage (Plantation) ‘A’ 42.38
1) 185 Michel, Marken 11 2) 249 David, Julian 12
3) 250 Braverman, Daniel 4) 213 Michel, Sony 8
6 Washington (Miam) ‘A’ 42.71
1) 258 Gallon, Tony 2) 259 Delva, Dennis 11
3) 260 McClary, Scottie 11 4) 220 Jean-Louis, Alain 12
7 Andrew Jackson ‘A’ 43.00
1) 407 Bailey, Derrick 12 2) 369 Wade, Marquel 12
3) 423 Gould, Brandon 12 4) 395 Pamilton, Stephon 12
8 Pasco ‘A’ 43.34
1) 100 Phillps, Clifford 11 2) 101 Grant, Janarion 9
3) 24 Ishmar, Hakeeme 11 4) 102 Hicks, Marcus 12
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Cypress Lake ‘A’ 43.07
1) 92 roberts, anthony 11 2) 93 stillman, jamal 11
3) 94 Thurman, Ja’Wade 11 4) 53 campbell, De’Vondre 11
2 Suncoast ‘A’ 42.86
1) 254 Huges, Gennessis 12 2) 255 Huggings, James 10
3) 256 Osborne, Victor 12 4) 216 Wright, Antwan 10

3 South Sumter ‘A’ 42.52
4 Godby HS ‘A’ 42.03
1) 431 Condry, Terrance 11 2) 362 Johnson, Lavorrie 12
3) 432 Linder, Roy 12 4) 371 St. Hilaire, Chris 12
5 Jones HS (Orlando) ‘A’ 42.04
6 Raines ‘A’ 42.55
1) 427 Grant, Aubrey 11 2) 428 Williams, Jarrett 11
3) 429 Cutler, Mike 12 4) 430 Dozier, Freeman 11
7 Booker ‘A’ 42.95
1) 87 Jones, Ricky 10 2) 5 Robinson, Ezra 10
3) 88 Abner, Willie 11 4) 89 Ramos, Rolando 12
8 Island Coast ‘A’ 43.16
1) 95 stewart, james 11 2) 96 ralph, birchel 12
3) 97 guffey, joshua 11 4) 49 pender, delmarick 10

Event 27 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 8:43 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nease ‘A’ 4:15.26
1) 569 Goldman, Jenna 11 2) 539 Sieredzinski, Mary 9
3) 570 Isaac, Alyssa 12 4) 571 Harris, Jada 9
2 Lincoln Park ‘A’ 4:09.41
1) 104 Jean, Alexis 7 2) 105 Raymond, Tia-Rose 10
3) 106 O’Hara, Kelly 09 4) 55 Pierre, Teena 12

3 Gulliver Prep HS ‘A’ 4:07.70
1) 223 Baron, Alyssa 12 2) 271 Scroggin, Monica 11
3) 272 Diaz, Carolina 11 4) 273 Cabey, Zalika 11
4 Titusville ‘A’ 4:05.80
1) 77 Young, Malika 11 2) 78 Porter, Amber 12
3) 79 Singleton, Courtney 11 4) 19 Young, Erika 10
5 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) ‘A’ 4:06.78
1) 246 Thompson, Danielle 12 2) 245 Lazowick, Emily 12
3) 267 Wurth, Ella 09 4) 268 Golden, Nicole 10
6 Rockledge ‘A’ 4:09.36
1) 108 Williams, Simone 12 2) 109 Dornton, Petra 12
3) 26 Freeman, Mariah 12 4) 2 Smith, Tia 09
7 Bishop Moore ‘A’ 4:12.06
1) 562 parker, Katelyn 12 2) 541 Roswell, Taylor 10
3) 555 Swopes, Jensen 11 4) 563 Tomlinson, Hayley 12
8 Clay ‘A’ 4:16.16
1) 510 Dicks, Olivia 12 2) 566 Mccabe, Lindsey 12
3) 567 Thomas, Briana 12 4) 568 Martin, Michaela 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bay HS ‘A’ 4:03.03
1) 438 Mosley, Ashley 12 2) 439 Austin, Alisia 12
3) 440 Goodine, Alexis 10 4) 441 Austin, Shalyn –
2 Bolles ‘A’ 4:02.60
1) 433 Williams, Amelia 11 2) 434 Burkett, Jasmine 8
3) 435 Morris, Elizabeth 11 4) 436 Sears, Kelsea 12
3 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud) ‘A’ 4:01.66
1) 264 Aguilar, Ursalina 11 2) 233 Ariol, Marsha 12
3) 265 Ganim, Rebecca 12 4) 166 Owen, Brooke 12
4 American Heritage (Plantation) ‘A’ 3:59.41
1) 221 Dooling, Lateefah 12 2) 222 Williams, Amber 09
3) 261 Alexander, Rachelle 09 4) 217 Parrish, Deja 8
5 Florida High School ‘A’ 4:00.97
1) 390 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 2) 405 Detorres, Ana 12
3) 398 McGee, LaKetra 11 4) 442 Everheart, Marrhea 9
6 Godby HS ‘A’ 4:02.57
1) 445 Banks, Shuntivia 12 2) 406 Hall, Quaniqua 10
3) 391 Poole, Christine 12 4) 446 Kelly, Sakezia 10
7 Wesley Chapel HS ‘A’ 4:02.73
1) 112 Vaughns, Renee 12 2) 84 Hinds, Ashley 12
3) 113 Furst, Jessica 12 4) 57 Cannon, Dana 12
8 Jones HS (Orlando) ‘A’ 4:07.16
1) 559 Kerrison, Tifani 10 2) 560 Hicks, Alison 10
3) 540 Gilliam, jazmyne 9 4) 561 Yates, Jenalta 9

Event 28 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 8:53 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 South Sumter ‘A’ 3:27.12
1) 545 Vera, Davey 10 2) 551 Neal, Terrence 11
3) 581 Bryant, Jeremy 11 4) 582 Commodore, Ryan 12
2 Hallandale ‘A’ 3:25.97
1) 276 Hughes, Kelvin 12 2) 224 Davis, Dwight 10
3) 277 Hernadez, Javier 12 4) 192 Perez, Jexon 12
3 Washington (Miam) ‘A’ 3:24.30
1) 283 Roberts, Todderick 12 2) 284 Moise, Derek 11
3) 172 Trail, Lyndon 12 4) 232 Dilbert, Harold 12
4 Lincoln Park ‘A’ 3:25.30
1) 114 Nuccio, Brandon 12 2) 115 Quickley, Cedrick 12
3) 116 Wright, Nick 12 4) 59 Ware, Lawrence 12

5 Andrew Jackson ‘A’ 3:25.69
1) 369 Wade, Marquel 12 2) 407 Bailey, Derrick 12
3) 448 Hall, Latray 10 4) 395 Pamilton, Stephon 12
6 Jones HS (Orlando) ‘A’ 3:25.91
1) 572 Joseph, Kenson 12 2) 573 Maxwell, Oran 10
3) 574 Brown, Raysean 12 4) 575 Sandy, Sakoo 11
7 Cypress Lake ‘A’ 3:26.03
1) 118 hudgins, scott 12 2) 53 campbell, De’Vondre 11
3) 119 ploplis, jeremy 11 4) 93 stillman, jamal 11
8 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) ‘A’ 3:28.98
1) 577 Straight, Shelby 12 2) 578 Jean, David 10
3) 513 Barton, Taylor 10 4) 544 Houston, Sam 12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tampa Jesuit HS ‘A’ 3:23.53
1) 125 Williams, Jordan 12 2) 51 Bennett, Miles 11
3) 126 Lopez, Blake 11 4) 127 Rubinson, Evan 12
2 Monsignor Pace (Miami) ‘A’ 3:23.37
1) 226 Webster, Paul 10 2) 286 Revales, simeon 10
3) 287 Greene, Travis 11 4) 288 johnson, Khambrell 11
3 Key West HS ‘A’ 3:22.46
1) 236 Young, Phillip 12 2) 194 Georges, Clive 10
3) 280 Arencibia, Michael 12 4) 281 Hartle, Cale 12
4 Episcopal ‘A’ 3:20.02
1) 449 Lucas, Tommy 12 2) 450 Bracken, Jeremy 11
3) 451 Patrick, Wesley 11 4) 361 Scott, Avery 11
5 Bay HS ‘A’ 3:21.11
1) 452 Adderley, Shaquille 12 2) 453 Barnes, Demetrius 11
3) 454 Holguin, Gabriel 12 4) 455 Lowder, Terrance 11
6 West Florida Tech HS ‘A’ 3:22.49
1) 397 Etheredge, Michael 11 2) 456 Neal, Aaron 11
3) 457 Guice, Trey 12 4) 408 Sport, Hunter 10
7 South Ft. Myers ‘A’ 3:23.41
1) 120 diggs, andrew 2) 121 brown, marquis 10
3) 122 neal, terrell 4) 123 burris, michael
8 Ponte Vedra HS ‘A’ 3:25.78
1) 558 Crompton, Kyle 9 2) 585 Richardson, Paul 10
3) 586 Marshall, Jake 10 4) 587 Martinez, Marcus 11

Event 29 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 1:00 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) ‘A’ 10:12.65
1) 589 Prendergast, Jessica 12 2) 590 Duncan, Allie 12
3) 591 O`neill, Casey 11 4) 592 Schonoff, Aubrey 11
5-2A Jones HS (Orlando) ‘A’ 9:53.27
1) 538 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 2) 560 Hicks, Alison 10
3) 588 Hampton, Javonni 10 4) 559 Kerrison, Tifani 10
3-3A Wesley Chapel HS ‘A’ 9:51.26
1) 112 Vaughns, Renee 12 2) 139 Richter, Sarah 9
3) 113 Furst, Jessica 12 4) 57 Cannon, Dana 12
1-4A Estero ‘A’ 9:47.64
1) 130 smith, kacy 9 2) 131 frank, maria 9
3) 132 curth, aja 9 4) 133 solis, katy g 9
2-5A West Florida Tech HS ‘A’ 9:50.15
1) 468 Sutton, Jasmine 11 2) 469 Upshur, Bria 11
3) 470 Stringfield, Jeronda 11 4) 471 Branch, JazMyne 9
4-6A Gulliver Prep HS ‘A’ 9:51.27
1) 223 Baron, Alyssa 12 2) 295 Davis, Carrie 9
3) 271 Scroggin, Monica 11 4) 296 Tarrau, Priscilla 10
6-7A Episcopal ‘A’ 10:02.06
1) 464 Blackshear, Leslie 12 2) 465 Griggs, Christine 10
3) 466 Burns, Chelsea 7 4) 467 Anderson, Susannah 8
8-8A Nease ‘A’ 10:28.02
1) 597 Barbour, Kristen 9 2) 598 Gin, Lauren 10
3) 569 Goldman, Jenna 11 4) 599 Howe, Victoria 10
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A American Heritage (Plantation) ‘A’ 9:47.13
1) 221 Dooling, Lateefah 12 2) 263 Veve, Amanda 09
3) 290 McCormick, Ashley 09 4) 261 Alexander, Rachelle 09
5-2A Bolles ‘A’ 9:45.14
1) 436 Sears, Kelsea 12 2) 462 Rice, Rachel 10
3) 435 Morris, Elizabeth 11 4) 463 Chandler, Rebecca 11
3-3A Lincoln Park ‘A’ 9:42.86
1) 129 Hensley, Kelly 10 2) 105 Raymond, Tia-Rose 10
3) 107 Ball, Stephanie 10 4) 55 Pierre, Teena 12

1-4A Bishop Kenny ‘A’ 9:38.76
1) 458 Davis, Sarah 12 2) 459 Spiegel, Allison 12
3) 460 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 4) 461 Heekin, Jamie 12
2-5A Ransom Everglades HS ‘A’ 9:39.42
1) 298 Cuervo, Isabela 11 2) 299 Archer, lauren 6
3) 300 Beecham, Cristina 10 4) 301 Carpio, Nicole 10
4-6A Pope John Paul II ‘A’ 9:45.04
1) 306 Roussin, Katie 09 2) 307 Falgons, Monica 09
3) 308 Fay, Olivia 12 4) 309 Schappert, Stephanie 11

6-7A Academy of Holy Names HS ‘A’ 9:45.35
1) 135 Barbato, Gina 12 2) 136 Martin, Katie 11
3) 137 Doherty, Colleen 7 4) 138 McWilliams, Amanda 10
8-8A Bishop Moore ‘A’ 9:49.23
1) 541 Roswell, Taylor 10 2) 594 Page, Holly 11
3) 555 Swopes, Jensen 11 4) 563 Tomlinson, Hayley 12

Event 30 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 1:30 PM
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Nease ‘A’ 8:31.75
1) 614 Hamilton, Chase 12 2) 615 Puttbach, Josh 12
3) 616 Hanney, Conor 12 4)
5-2A Florida High School ‘A’ 8:24.21
1) 482 Mederos, Anthony 12 2) 483 Abellera, Robert 12
3) 484 Edwards, Trey 11 4) 485 Garcia, Joseph 9
3-3A Washington (Miam) ‘A’ 8:20.31
1) 284 Moise, Derek 11 2) 285 Thompson, Keith 12
3) 329 Durham, Samuel 10 4) 330 Brown, Canard 10
1-4A Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) ‘A’ 8:15.93
1) 323 Trouville, Mark 12 2) 324 Nelson, Mark 11
3) 325 Corban, Matthew 12 4) 326 Rosen, Joel 12
2-5A Jones HS (Orlando) ‘A’ 8:20.23
1) 600 Brice, Morandy 12 2) 575 Sandy, Sakoo 11
3) 574 Brown, Raysean 12 4) 572 Joseph, Kenson 12
4-6A Bolles ‘A’ 8:22.35
1) 476 Herndon, Javaris 12 2) 477 Corr, Chris 12
3) 478 Morris, Matthew 10 4) 479 McDaniels, Joe 11
6-7A American Heritage (Plantation) ‘A’ 8:24.82
1) 313 Rodriguez, Joseph 10 2) 314 Nolan, Ryan 12
3) 315 Keepler, Javon 09 4) 316 Walker, Kenneth 12
8-8A Lake Nona High School ‘A’ 8:34.72
1) 602 Gonzalez, Manuel 9 2) 603 Loyack, Joseph 9
3) 604 Velez, George 9 4) 605 Peralta, Angelo 9
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Middleton HS ‘A’ 8:15.36
1) 152 Casey, Arthur 11 2) 153 Clay, Willie 12
3) 154 Williams, Nikoy 12 4) 155 Charles, Frank 11
5-2A Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud) ‘A’ 8:12.18
1) 317 Amato, Tyler 11 2) 318 Orfanedes, Nathan 10
3) 319 Palermo, Nicholas 10 4) 320 Wiesler, William 12
3-3A Astronaut ‘A’ 8:07.90
1) 140 Bridges, Tyler 11 2) 141 Salinger, William 12
3) 142 Whalen, Josh 12 4) 143 Rosonina, Seth 12
1-4A Bishop Kenny ‘A’ 8:00.35
1) 472 Portalatin, Eric 11 2) 473 Barker, Colin 12
3) 474 Wallace, Michael 12 4) 475 Stukel, Matthew 12
2-5A Estero ‘A’ 8:07.85
1) 146 montoya, eric 2) 147 rojas, aaron 10
3) 148 farnot, jose 12 4) 149 cartagena, jose 9
4-6A Lincoln Park ‘A’ 8:08.48
1) 115 Quickley, Cedrick 12 2) 145 Meyer, Landon 12
3) 59 Ware, Lawrence 12 4) 116 Wright, Nick 12

6-7A West Florida Tech HS ‘A’ 8:14.22
1) 480 Torres, Tec 11 2) 408 Sport, Hunter 10
3) 456 Neal, Aaron 11 4) 481 Lucio, Jesse 11
8-8A Crystal River ‘A’ 8:19.37
1) 608 Harvey, Nick 11 2) 609 Smothers, Andrew 12
3) 610 Pollard, Cory 09 4) 497 Benedetti, Jessus 10

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 7:35 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 curth, aja 9 Estero 2:23.46
2 Tomlinson, Hayley 12 Bishop Moore 2:22.10
3 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 2:21.59
4 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:20.40
5 Brooks, Amber 11 Middleton HS 2:21.32
6 Castillo, Cody 11 Titusville 2:21.76
7 Hicks, Alison 10 Jones 2:22.37
8 Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 2:31.44
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Alexander, Rachelle 09 American Heritag 2:20.37
2 Francis, Krystel 12 St. Brendan 2:20.23
3 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 2:18.97
4 Schappert, Stephanie 11 Pope John Paul I 2:13.75
5 Kerrison, Tifani 10 Jones 2:18.77
6 Upshur, Bria 11 West Florida 2:19.85
7 Williams, Amelia 11 Bolles 2:20.30
8 McWilliams, Amanda 10 Academy of H 2:21.17

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 6:47 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 130 smith, kacy 9 Estero 5:14.53
15-1B 622 Loder, Hannah 9 Matanzas HS 5:31.30
5-2A 335 Mccoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores 5:07.93
13-2B Sokolski, Staci 10 McKeel 5:29.12
3-3A Chandler, Rebecca 11 Bolles 5:05.71
11-3B Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 5:25.19
1-4A Schappert, Stephanie 11 Pope John Paul I 4:58.71
9-4B Doherty, Colleen 7 Academy of H 5:20.03
2-5A Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 5:03.10
10-5B Broyles, Ali 10 Rockledge 5:20.78
4-6A Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom Everg 5:05.90
12-6B Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 5:25.35
6-7A Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:10.97
14-7B Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 5:29.63
8-8A Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 5:18.31
16-8B Page, Holly 11 Bishop Moore 5:31.82

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 8:15 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 11:36.81
15-1B Duncan, Allie 12 Lk Highland Prep 12:00.26
5-2A smith, kacy 9 Estero 11:27.05
13-2B Marcano, Christine 9 Matanzas HS 11:54.03
3-3A Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 11:18.48
11-3B Blackshear, Leslie 12 Episcopal 11:40.12
1-4A Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom Everg 11:05.51
9-4B Vitucci, Eva 11 Titusville 11:37.99
2-5A Fay, Olivia 12 Pope John Paul I 11:07.54
10-5B Schneider, Sydney 10 University 11:38.94
4-6A Mccoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores 11:23.10
12-6B Prendergast, Jessica 12 Lk Highland Prep 11:43.84
6-7A Chandler, Rebecca 11 Bolles 11:34.31
14-7B O`neill, Casey 11 Lk Highland Prep 11:58.27
8-8A Davidson, Shelby 09 Cocoa Beach 11:37.67
16-8B Arnold, Lily 8 Bolles 12:00.53

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 – 8:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby HS 9:52.87
15-1B Diener, Brian 11 St. Andrew’s 10:12.42
5-2A Davidson, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 9:46.79
13-2B Hendricks, Tim 11 North Broward Pr 10:11.56
3-3A Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 9:43.78
11-3B Reynolds, Mac 10 Nease 10:06.56
1-4A montoya, eric Estero 9:29.57
9-4B Mulder, Ed 12 St. Andrew’s 10:02.99
2-5A cruz, argeo Immokalee 9:39.60
10-5B MacRae, James 12 Bolles 10:06.39
4-6A Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny 9:44.48
12-6B Irigoyen, Bert 10 Ransom Everg 10:09.30
6-7A Stern, James 12 Satellite 9:49.41
14-7B Drumm, David 10 Matanzas HS 10:12.17
8-8A Sullivan, Anthony 12 Matanzas HS 9:58.81
16-8B Mundy, Corey 11 Clay 10:13.85

Trackbacks

  1. Nội Thất Nam Hoàng…

    [...]Locals set for big days at state track this weekend | High School Buzz[...]…