Posted: 11:34 am Monday, July 9th, 2012

Miracle Sports names its 2012 all-state softball teams 

By Jeff Greer

The last of the major statewide awards came out late last week, and several big-name Palm Beach County players cashed in.

Miracle Sports released its all-state teams for each classification, and also included pitcher, coach, offensive and defensive players of the year. Media, coaches and regional representatives, which include former coaches and other members of the Florida softball community, voted on the all-state teams.

Local selections are bolded.

Class 1A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Stacey McClelland – Lafayette
Defensive Player of the Year – Lindsay Osteen – Lafayette
Pitcher of the Year- Kayla Johnson – Liberty County
Class 1A Coach of the Year – Derek Garland – Lafayette

1A Player of the Year – Taylore Fuller – Chiefland

1st Team
P – Lindsay O’steen – JR – Lafayette
P – Kayla Johnson – JR – Liberty County
P – Stacy McClelland – SR – Lafayette
P – Taylor Lovelace – SR – Bell
P – Sydney Lowery – SO – Jay
IF – Montana Manley – SO – Liberty County
IF – Jordan Spitze – SR – Union County
IF – Heather Hamlin – SR – Hilliard
IF – Ashley Sikes – JR – Liberty County
IF – Lauren Clinton – SR – Baldwin
OF – Lacey Swafford – 8th – Lafayette
OF – Harlee Rimes – JR – Union County
OF – Koree Guthrie – SO – Liberty County
OF – Ashlyn Geck – JR – Jay High
C – Taylore Fuller – SR – Chiefland
C – Ashley Harden – JR – Union County
C – Carly Sapp – JR – Liberty County
UT – Kaleigh Law – JR – Lafayette
UT – Hannah Prescott – SO – Holmes County
UT – Olivia Wright – JR – Jay
UT – Lydia Land – SO – Lafayette
DP – Mackenzie Watson – SR – South Walton

2nd Team
P – MaKayla Ramsey – Port St. Joe
P – Emily Bryant – SR – Hilliard
P – Alexis Spriggle – JR – Union County
P – Chassity McCranie – SO – Baker
C – Becca Calloway – SR – Jay
C – Katie Gardner – SR – Port St. Joe
C – Lydia Land – SO – Lafayette
INF – Logan Hames – SR – Villages
INF – Alexis Mitchem – FR – Baker
INF – Sydney Shows – FR – Lafayette
INF – Katelyn Blong – FR – Bell
INF – Lasharah Nattiel – SR – Newberry
OF – Tammy Garcia – SO – Villages
OF – Randa Connor – SO – Union County
OF – Ashley Freeman – FR – Lafayette
OF – Tori Foster – FR – Baker
UT – Holley Stanley – SO – Baker
UT – Mariah Bowen – JR – Union County
UT – Tessa Hendricks – SR – Jay
UT – Nikki Ancio – Liberty County
DP – Vickie Ryan – SO – Bell
DP – Macie Wilde – JR – Baker

Class 2A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Lyssa Ritchhart – Pine Castle Christian Academy
Defensive Player of the Year – Julia Cieutat – Canterbury School of Florida
Pitcher of the Year – Jane Sallen – Grandview Preparatory School
Coach of the Year – Mark Ritchhart – Pine Castle Christian Academy

2A Player of the Year – Emily Carosone – Pine Castle Christian Academy

1ST Team
P – Jane Sallen – SR – Grandview Preparatory School
P – Emily Winesett – SR – Canterbury School of Florida
P – Kayle Bitterman – JR – Pine Castle Christian Academy
P – Meghan Sullivan – JR – Southwest Florida Christian
P – Lissette Garay – JR – All Saints’ Academy
C – Casey Gerherd – FR – Pine Castle Christian Academy
C – Lacy Adams – SR – Canterbury School of Florida
C – Geena Capitini – SR – Grandview Preparatory School
INF – Emily Carosone – SR – Pine Castle Christian Academy
INF – Lyssa Ritchhart – JR – Pine Castle Christian Academy
INF – Hunter Scharf – JR – Grandview Preparatory School
INF – Meridith Doerstling – SR – Southwest Florida Christian
INF – Jennifer Crosthwaite – SR – Canterbury School of Florida
OF – Becca Carr – SR – Pine Castle Christian
OF – Emily Gogerty – SR – Southwest Florida Christian
OF – Marisa Samaniego – JR – Grandview Preparatory School
OF – Julia Cieutat – SR – Canterbury School of Florida
UT – Kelsey Hill – JR – Canterbury School of Florida
UT – Cassidy Miller – JR – Sarasota Christian
UT – Erika Fox – SR – All Saint’s Academy
UT – Tori Scheffler – FR – Covenant Christian
DP – Cheyenne Miller – 8th – Sarasota Christian

2nd Team
P – Haleigh Corbally – SR – Monroe
P – Ashley Gerhard – 7th – Pinecastle Christian Academy
P – Sydney Boynton – JR – Academy at the Lakes
P – Jessica Perry – SR – Sheridan Hills Christian
P – Ashley Mckay – JR – Hernando Christian
C – Holly Field – JR – Hernando Christian
C – Becki Sullivan – 8th – Southwest Florida Christian
C – Rebecca Hannah – SO – Academy at the Lakes
INF – Emily Robison – SO – Central Florida Christian Academy
INF – Maddie Posey – FR – Canterbury School of Florida
INF – Danielle Romanello – 7th – Canterbury School of Florida
INF – Jessica Harms – JR – Grandview Preparatory School
INF – Brittany Robison – SR – Central Florida Christian Academy
OF – Shelby Coniglio – SO – Pinecastle Christian Academy
OF – Alex Thomas – 8th – Pinecastle Christian Academy
OF – Lindsay Graves – 8th – Canterbury School of Florida
OF – Mary Pat Thomas – 7th – Munroe
UT – Demi Ames – SR – Foundation Academy
DP – Grasy Gomez – 7th – Sheridan Hills Christian
DP – Shea Piz – SR – Princeton Christian

Honorable Mention
Wilmarie Marsach – Central Florida Christian Academy
Dominquie Ashley – All Saints
Amanda Dill – Wellington Christian
Brittany Searfoss – All Saints
Kay Fletcher – Monroe
Pamela Watt – Aucilla Christian
Georgie Branaman – Monroe
Holly Revell – Aucilla
Taylor Russo – Grandview Preparatory School
Ramsey Higdon – Monroe
Anna Heffelbower – Pine Castle Christian
Taylor Copeland – Aucilla Christian
MacKenzie Hart – Grandview Preparatory School
Audrey Smith – Pine Castle Christian
Savvy Mitchell – Canterbury School of Florida
Kaitlyn Sirmons – Munroe
Mackenzie Morrell – Lake Worth Christian
Kaylana Young – All Saints
Rachel Taylo – Boca Raton Christian
Sunnie Sorensen – Aucilla Christian
Anna Jones – Monroe
Kelly Horn – Aucilla Christian

Class 3A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the year – Corrie Boggess – American Heritage Delray
Defensive Player of the Year – Brittany Husk – Westminster Christian
Pitcher of the Year – Sydney Carpenter – Trinity Prep
Class 3A Coach of the Year – Kevin Drake – American Heritage Delray

3A Player of the Year – Sydney Wright – Bishop Snyder

1st Team
P – Corrie Boggess – JR – AH Delray
P – Aubree Murphy – SR – Kings Academy

P – Sydney Carpenter – SR – Trinity Prep
P – Sydney Wright – JR – Bishop Snyder
P – Kelli Klies – SO – Westminster Christian
C – Shelby Gilreath – JR – Calvary Christian (FTC)
C – Kaitlyn Musa – SO – Westminster Christian
C – Rachel Brown – SR – Bradenton Christian
IF – Jessica Mohl – SO – American Heritage Delray
IF – Whitney Farris – JR – American Heritage Delray

IF – Christina Marchena – SO – Trinity Prep
IF – Brittany Husk – SO – Westminster Christian
IF – Maddie Marrotti – SO – St. Francis
OF – Marissa Mangini – JR – American Heritage Delray
OF – Natalie Palmeiro – FR – FL Christian
OF – Natasha Kistler – SO – Bishop Snyder
OF – Katie Yergler – SR – Trinity Prep
UT – Natalie Lopez – SO – Westminster Christian
UT – Sara Hendrix - SO – PK Yonge
UT – Kathryn Dunn – SR – Santa Fe Catholic
UT – Angelica Seader – SR – Oak Hall
DP – Heather Roberts – SO – University (Jax)

2nd Team
P – Kalen Mcgill – SO – PK Yonge
P – Haley Birkie – SR – Oak Hall
P – Natalie Maglich – SO – Cardinal Mooney
P – Katherine Gottfried – SR – Calvary Christian (FTL)
P – Emily Bryant – SR – Hilliard
C – Arden Pettit – SO – Benjamin School
C – Heather Roberts – SO – Trinity Christian
C – Brianna Lohmann – SR – Glades Day
IF – Amber Butler – SO – Mckeel Academy
IF – Olivia Lynch – SR – Community School
IF – Kim Valdes – SR – Kings Academy
IF – Anne Kelly – SR – Westminster Academy
IF – Andrea Neswiacheny – JR – Bishop Snyder
OF – Stephanie Lewis – JR – FT Meade
OF – Garland Evans – FR – PK Yonge
OF – Spencer Valdespino – SR – Bishop McLayghlin
OF – Taylor Konrath – SR – Marathon HS
UT – Casey Estes – SO – American Heritage Delray
UT – Jordan Spitze – SR – Union County
UT – Brescia Schmick – SR – University (Jax)
UT – Abigail Clarke – SO – Calvary Christian (Ormond beach )
DP – Adriana Garcia – FR – Florida Christian

Honorable Mention
Ashley Niesman – American Heritage Delray
Michele Phillips – Merrit Island Christian
Taylor King – Oak Hall
Mary Hughes – Maclay
Ashley Harden – Union County
Jackie Lee Wells – North Florida Chr.
Alyssa Nelson – Holy Trinity
Ellie Phipps – Maclay
Madison Hir – American Heritage Delray
Suzi Trick – Calvary Chr.
Megan Hagy – Trinity Christian
Christine Gonzalez – North Florida Chr.
Savannah Young – First Academy

Class 4A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Stephanie Texeira – Gulliver Prep
Defensive Player of the Year – Ashley Leon – Gulliver Prep
Pitcher of the Year – Taylor Rossman – Florida High
Coach of the Year – Rick Rossman – Florida High

4A Player of the Year – Christina Gabriele – Gulliver Prep

1st Team
P – Christina Gabriele – SR – Gulliver Prep
P – Taylor Rossman – SR – Florida High
P – Ashley Rey – SR – University School
P – Jamie Halula – SR – Ransom Everglades
P – Carleigh Fales – SR – Satellite
C – Ashley Johnson – SR – Bradford
C – Victoria Rios – FR – Gulliver Prep
C – Jessica Griffin – SR – Space Coast
IF – Ashley Leon – JR – Gulliver Prep
IF – Amanda Johnson – SR – University School
IF – Amber Dozier – SO – Florida High
IF – Stephanie Texeira – JR – Gulliver Prep
IF – Autumn Terwilliger – JR – Mulberry
OF – Dominique Grossman – SR – Gulliver Prep
OF – Kelsey Waters – SR – Keystone Heights
OF – Kirsten Marshall – JR – Bishop Verot
OF – Kiki Strong – JR – Bradford
UT – Brandi Hazen – SR – Desoto County
UT – Amber Skipper – JR – Keystone Heights
UT – Savanna Hewett – SR – Alachua Santa Fe
UT – Dani Mowry – SR – Space Coast
DP – Morgan Kingston – Satellite

2nd Team
P – Janet Snipe – SR – Space Coast
P – Jenny Weisman – SR – Berkley Prep
P – Megan Kuglemann – FR – Cocoa Beach
P – Ashton Adkins – SO – Bradford
P – Morgan Williams – SO – West Nassau
C – Gaby Martinez – JR – University School
C – McKayla Jeter – JR – Desoto County
C – Kaitlyn Warren – SR – Mulberry
IF – Ashley Schofill – JR – Florida High
IF – Crystal Garcia – SO – Gulliver Prep
IF – Delaney Dickey – JR – Episcopal
IF – Krista Garcia – SR – Doral Academy
IF – Kathleen Acevedo – SR – Tampa Catholic
OF – Savannah Jerkens – JR – Alachua Santa Fe
OF – Kayla Fuller – SR – Space Coast
OF – Alexandra Espejo – SR – University School
OF – Alex Hartley – JR – Lincoln Park Academy
UT – Jenna Smith – SR – Satellite
UT – Caitlin Grecz – SO – St. Andrews School
UT – Kristin Hoover – SO – Berkeley Prep
UT – Raquel Schoneck – JR – Key West
DP – Tiffany Thompson – SR – Pine Crest School

Honorable Mention
Karla Beasley – SO – Yulee
Annette Costaldo – Bishop Verot
Melody Grafals – Doral Academy
Katie Dickey – Godby
Heather Bramos – Coral Springs Charter
Nicole White – Cardinal Gibbons
Casen Love – Cardinal Newman
Cassi Mihokovich – Berkeley Prep
Katie Godard – Space Coast
Taylor Bowen – Alachua Santa Fe
Maddy Clark – Space Coast
Brianna Eberhardt – Space Coast
Celise Gomez – Fort White
Leanna Norman – Bradford
Katelynn Johnson – Desoto County
Debbie Brown – Desoto County
Emma Andrew – Episcopal
Cayla Levins – Bolles School
Sofie De Solo – Gulliver Prep
Christina Lodato – Academy of the Holy Name
Jackie Moreda – Academy of the Holy Name

Class 5A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of Year – Brittany Propri – American Heritage
Defensive Player of Year – Victoria Daddis – Creekside
Pitcher of Year – Aimee Chapdelaine – American Heritage
Coach Of Year – Marty Cooper – American Heritage
1st Annual Brady Hutto “Spirit of Softball” Award – Brooke Hutto – Auburndale

5A Player of the Year – Aimee Chapdelaine – American Heritage

1ST Team
P – Amee Chapdelaine – SR – American Heritage Plantation
P – Holly McKinnon – JR – North Marion
P – Brooke Carvey – JR – Lemon Bay
P – Alyssa Lanktree-Dotson – JR – Merritt Island
C – Brooke Clemens – FR – Lemon Bay
C – Katie Godfrey – SR – Arnold
C – Katrissa Rowell – SR – North Fort Myers
IF – Gianna Arrizurieta – SO – American Heritage
IF – Brittany Propri – SR – American Heritage
IF – Jade Sankey – JR – Arnold
IF – Chandler Middlebrook – SO – Auburndale
IF – Laurisa Fisher – SR – Lemon Bay
OF – Andreena Heineck – SR – Lemon Bay
OF – Amanda Penton – SR – American Heritage
OF – Chrissy Horton – SR – American Heritage
OF – Ally Baert – FR – Auburndale
UT – Brooke Hale – JR – Belleview
UT – Sarah Robertson – FR – Arnold
UT – Victoria Daddis – SR – Creekside
UT – Crystal Cyr – SR – North Marion
DP – Ciera Schumaker – SO – Titusville

2nd Team
P – Shannon Godfrey – SO – Arnold
P – Aubrey Ehlers – Fr – Dunedin
P – Avery Gheer – SO – Ponte Vedra
P – Brooke Hutto – Fr – Auburndale
C – Sarah Angulo – JR – American Heritage
C – Erin Sundook – SO – Pompano
C – Lizzy Burchfield – JR – Pasco
IF – Dakota Villella – JR – American Heritage
IF – A.J. Belans – SO – American Heritage
IF – Hunter Mars – JR – Lemon Bay
IF – Savannah McCormack – SO – Bartram Trail
IF – Carnesha Thompson – SR – Lake Wales
OF – Erin Klein – JR – North Marion
OF – Kelsee Cullop – Fr – Auburndale
OF – Shea Melton – JR – American Heritage
OF – JoJo Booker – JR – Arnold
UT – Alexis Day – Fr – Belleview
UT – Taylor Moser – JR – Titusville
UT – Kathleen Smiley – SO – West Florida
UT – Kelsey Jefferson – Titusville
DP – Brittany McGuire – SO – PonteVedra

Honorable Mention
Courtney Riddle – Hernando
Korina Rosario – West Florida
Eryn Chester – Belleview
Deanna Little – Auburndale
Marinna Shadley – Golden Gate
Ashley Elwood – North Marion
Casey Nix – North Marion
Marisa Kugelmann – Merritt Island
Noelle McGuire – Pompano
Gina Daigle – Pompano
Marissa Lamberti – Pompano
Savannah James – North Marion
Jordan Lanton – Arnold
Krysten Topliff – Lehigh
Jasmine Corriveau – Titusville
Megan McDonald – Gulf Breeze
Becca Taylor – Rutherford
Ariel Oglesby – Belleview

Class 6A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Jessica Ujvari – Niceville
Defensive Player of the Year – Alex Powers – Eau Gallie
Pitcher of the Year – Cristina Sacramento – Pembroke Pines Char.
Coach of the Year – Tom Fadul – Pembroke Pines Char.

6A Player of the Year – Cristina Sacramento – Pembroke Pines Char.

1st Team
P – Cristina Sacramento – SR – Pembroke Pines Char.
P – Megan Lafon – SR – Eau Gallie
P – Jamie Ujvaril – SR – Niceville
P – Huntrye Elling – SR – Lakewood Ranch
P – Danielle Hassey – SR – Oakleaf
C – Lou Ross – SR – Ida Baker
C – Rachel Engel – SR – Eau Gallie
C – Jessica Ujvari – SR – Niceville
IF – Alex Powers – SR – Eau Gallie
IF – Victoria Gonzalez – JR – Pembroke Pines Char.
IF – Kayli Kvistad – SO – Columbia
IF – Taylor Marrow – JR – Steinbrenner
IF – Victoria East – SR – Escambia
OF – Stephanie Hartness – SR – Niceville
OF – Kaitlyn Woodruff – JR – Arch. McCarthy
OF – Courtney Dubin – SR – Sun Lake
OF – Ember Wells – JR – Melbourne
UT – Jennifer Phillips – Ft. Walton Beach
UT – Stephanie Pilkington – SR – Columbia
UT – Sid Masso – SR – Eau Gallie
UT – Hayley Pinterich – SO – Naples
DP – Carolina Rodriguez – JR – Lourdes

2nd Team
P – Meghan King – SO – Arch. McCarthy
P – Katie Worley – SR – Milton
P – Maddy Peres – JR – Ida Baker
P – Kellee Ramsey – SO – Steinbrenner
P – Alexis Adams – SR – Springstead
C – Leanne Wright – JR – Oakleaf
C – Kaitlyn Ortagus – JR – Arch. McCarthy
C – Mia Fung – SO – Strawberry Crest
IF – Erina Colombo – SO – Melbourne
IF – Ashley Swiderski – SO – Barron Collier
IF – Jessie Mullen – SO – Niceville
IF – Dana Hutchins – SR – Lakewood Ranch
IF – Rachel Dunsford – SO – Tate
OF – Jaden Ruling -SR – Mandarin
OF – Holly Boris – JR – Columbia
OF – Megan Reed – SO – Strawberry Crest
OF – Bridget Blount – SO – Pembroke Pines Char.
UT – Victoria Meese – SR – Springstead
UT – Briana Newland – SO – Barron Collier
UT – Alyssa Lawhon – SR – Melbourne
UT – Selena Estrada – JR – Mosley
DP – McKaleigh Goodale – JR – Lakewood Ranch

Honorable Mention
Vanessa Flores – Lourdes
Brooke Fischbach – Springstead
Melanie Murphy – Melbourne
Lexi Corente – Barron Collier
Jenna Goodrich – Arch. McCarthy
Ashley Archer – Melbourne
Katie Warren – Oakleaf
Lindsey Cannon – Oakleaf
Brittany Wylie – Eau Gallie
Morgan Tolle – River Ridge
Yazmene Gonzalez – Ft. Lauderdale
Savannah Bradley – Strawberry Crest
Autumn Crowther – Eau Gallie
Lexi Taylor – Orange Park
Courtney Hogrefe – Naples
Mackenzie Conley – Eau Gallie
Jordan Bowers – Strawberry Crest
Paige Curtis – Atlantic Coast
Angela Greek – Atlantic Coast
Madison Staniloiu – Gulf Coast
Becca Zimmerman – Gulf Coast
Makayla Palmer – Atlantic Coast
Alia Sterafini – Steinbrenner

Class 7A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Bianka Bell – Chamberlain
Defensive Player of the Year – Samantha Martin – Chiles
Pitcher of the Year – Sam Harrell – Okeechobee
Coach of the Year – Bobby Diez – Chamberlain

7A Player of the Year – Bianka Bell – Chamberlain

1st Team
P – Lauren West – JR – Bartow
P – Samantha Martin – JR – Chiles
P – Kiersten Coffman – SR – Winter Springs
P – Courtney Mirabella – JR – Braden River
P – Sam Harrell – SR – Okeechobee
C – Shelby Duncan – SR – Bartow
C – Austyn West – SR – Chiles
C – Gwen Svekis – SO – St. Thomas Aquinas
IF – A.J. Hamilton – SR – Chiles
IF – Ashia Kerr – JR – Lake Howell
IF – Kersten Legacki – SR – Cooper City
IF – Katie Mandigo – SR – Winter Springs
IF – Bianka Bell – SR – Chamberlain
OF – Lindsay Wurm – SR – Chiles
OF – Madi Gonzalez – SR – Chamberlain
OF – Lauren Palombi – SO – Viera
OF – Makensie McAvoy – SR – Plant City
UT – Lauren Harris – JR – Harmony
UT – Emily Gaitan – JR – Riverview
UT – Katie Baker – SO – Chiles
UT – Ellen Scott – SR – Chamberlain
DP – Elizabeth Birle – JR – Winter Springs
Special 1st Team Award – Jessica Simonpietri – SR – Cooper City

2nd Team
P – Autumn Hanners – JR – Lake Howell
P – Hannah Loyer – JR – Braden River
P – Rachel Dwyer – JR – Chamberlain
P – Mariah Rivera – JR – Lincoln
P – Amber Fullwood – JR – Chamberlain
C – Lindsey Hagberg – JR – Chamberlain
C – Bethany Williams – SO – Cooper City
C – Katherine Penn – SR – Winter Springs
IF – Jessica Cadorette – JR – Braden River
IF – Christie Parsons – SR – St. Thomas Aquinas
IF – Madison White – SO – Celebration
IF – Rachael Imig – JR – Bartow
IF – Anna Martin – SR – Chiles
OF – Celeste Bradshaw – SR – Cooper City
OF – Alexis Singleton – JR – Sarasota
OF – Kristin Hubbard, Sr., Countryside
OF – Victoria Stock – SO – St. Thomas Aquinas
UT – Erin Eiland – SO – Buchholz
UT – Jade Rhodes – SR – Sarasota
UT – Kate Callinan – SO – Viera
UT – Andrea Beecher – Cooper City
DP – Hailee Keisling – JR – Countryside

Honorable Mention
Tiffany Taynor – New Smyrna
Delaney Brooks – Sarasota
Alex Smith – St. Thomas Aquinas
Destiny Smith – New Smyrna
Kelsey Whalen – West Boca
Brittany Garcia – Winter Springs
Sara Ruiz – St. Thomas Aquinas
Kathlynn Stevens – New Smyrna
Erin Clenney – Chiles
Aleshia Ocasio – Harmony
Jordan Davis – Winter Springs
Samara Gammons – Winter Springs
Sydney Elkin – West Boca
Daniela Madotta – South Broward
Rachel Collins – St. Thomas Aquinas
Chelsie Valentine – Haines City

Class 8A All Florida High School Softball Teams
Offensive Player of the Year – Samantha McCloskey – Palm Harbor University
Defensive Player of the Year – Morgan Lambert – Flagler Palm Coast
Pitcher of the Year – Kylee Hanson – Jupiter
Coach of the Year – Matt Carter – Durant

8A Player of the Year – Shelby Turnier – Palm Beach Gardens

1st Team
P – Shelby Turnier – SR – Palm Beach Gardens
P – Morgan Lambert – SO – Flagler Palm Coast
P – Kylee Hanson – JR – Jupiter
P – Taylor Sabol – SR – Palm Harbor University
P – Paige Davis – JR – Durant
C – Cari Broderick – SR – Mandarin
C – Lee Ann Spivey – JR – Flagler Palm Coast
C – Kassidy Kujawa – JR – Wharton
IF – Samantha McCloskey – SR – Palm Harbor University
IF – Anna Tarpley – JR – Sandalwood
IF – Christina Martinez – SR – Varela
IF – Taylor Schwarz – SR – Palm Beach Gardens
IF – Tiffany Lower – FR – Palm Beach Gardens

OF – Morgan Taylor – SR – Mandarin
OF – Ta’Coia Williams – JR – Palm Beach Gardens
OF – Chelsea Reed – SR – Lake Mary
OF – Jordan LaFave – SR – Durant
UT – Madeline Largin – JR – Ocoee
UT – Kristen Franson – SR – Western
UT – Lexi Diemannuele – FR – Cypress Bay
UT – Hannah Horwath – SR – Lake Mary
DP – Dianelys Espinoza – SR – Braddock

2nd Team
P – Mickaela Aiken – SO – Lake Brantley
P – Meg Parker – SR – Miami Palmetto
P – Casey Perez – SR – Southwest
P – Christie Falcon – JR – Coral Gables
P – Erika Shick – SR – Alonso
C – Erica Lewis – SR – Western
C – Carly Yasses – SR – Cypress Bay
C – Alyssa Colding – JR – Durant
IF – Melissa Martinez – SR – Varela
IF – Alexandra Ortiz – SR – Park Vista
IF – Kelsey Bogaards – SR – Miami Palmetto
IF – Logyn Lilley – FR – Palm Harbor University
IF – Carsyn Gordon – FR – Coral Reef
OF – Devin Williams – SR – Jupiter
OF – Pepper Butler – SR – Boca Raton
OF – Lexi DiEmmanuele – FR – Cypress Bay
OF – Nikki Giovenco – SR – Durant
UT – Kendall Reid – FR – Mandarin
UT – Malloree Escue – SR – Lake Mary
UT – Rachel Hoeft – SR – West Broward
UT – Katie Kalasunas – JR – Western
DP – Geneva Santos – JR – Miami Springs

Honorable Mention
Courtney Methven – Cypress Bay
Valerie Lamb – Miramar
Remi Losey – Wellington
Emily Lochten – Park Vista

Lily Pruneda – Cypress Bay
Liz Spring – Palm Beach Gardens
Haley Yasses – Cypress Bay
Stephanie Schmidt – Wellington
Hailey Leonard – Douglas
Sarah Maloney – Cypress Bay
Megan Greenwell – Palmetto
Macey Cheatham – Wellington
Megan Angulo – Varela
Ashley Reed – Lake Mary