Posted: 1:18 pm Friday, January 11th, 2013

Final rosters for Saturday’s Palm Beach County-Treasure Coast All-Star Game 

By Matt Porter

Here are the final rosters for the 19th annual Palm Beach County-Treasure Coast All-Star Game, which kicks off at 7:30 p.m. Saturday at John I. Leonard.

Several players have been added due to injuries or player drop-outs. Of note, the National team added Palm Beach Central linemen Hunter Thompson and Blake Cassandra, who joins his brother Nick on the defensive line. They also replaced quarterback Adam Johnson (broken finger on his throwing hand) with Cardinal Newman’s George Mastics.

Meanwhile, the Americans picked up Palm Beach Gardens offensive lineman Baguidy Elien and linebacker Korey Wells, Pahokee receiver James Johnson and Glades Central defensive lineman Willie Floyd.

Tickets to the game are $5. Click here for more information on the game and its history.
AMERICAN
Quarterbacks
10 – D.J. Juste, Port St. Lucie
11 – Ant McGrew, Royal Palm Beach
12 – Tyler Clemmons, Clewiston
Running backs
31 – Aaron Baker, Glades Central
32 – Virthavious Robinson, Clewiston
33 – Jermaine Carn, Palm Beach Gardens
Wide receivers
20 – J.J. Stevens, Fort Pierce Central
21 – James Johnson, Pahokee
24 – Yvesner Ferdinand, Glades Central
81 – Davaris Osborne, Pahokee
82 – Jameel Jackson, Fort Pierce Central
* Frank Brown, Palm Beach Gardens
Tight end
80 – Nathan Lee, Glades Day
Offensive linemen
64 – Baguidy Elien, Palm Beach Gardens
65 – Cody McGahee, Glades Day
66 – Miguel Perera, Clewiston
70 – Clem Nealy, Clewiston
74 – Brandon Simpson, Martin County
75 – JacQuan Davis, Martin County
* Craig Smith, Royal Palm Beach
* James Cruise, Palm Beach Gardens
Defensive linemen
50 – Nick Castoro, Jensen Beach
60 – Edward Boyce, Pahokee
61 – Demarcus Jeudy, Wellington
62 – Nick White, Royal Palm Beach
63 – Paul Whyte, Glades Central
71 – Leeroy Johnson, Jupiter
72 – Willie Floyd, Glades Central
73 – Jerandious Works, Fort Pierce Central
* Calvin Darville, Glades Day
Linebackers
40 – Korey Wells, Palm Beach Gardens
43 – Jinsly Jhon, Fort Pierce Westwood
51 – Stacy Noble, Fort Pierce Central
52 – Chris Vallee, John Carroll
53 – Matthew Curivan, Jensen Beach
54 – Ross Sanford, Benjamin
Defensive backs
22 – Jesse Pourch, Royal Palm Beach
23 – De’Andre Bozeman, Dwyer
30 – Horace Odams, Wellington
34 – Lavonte Spivey, Okeechobee
41 – D.J. Washington, Okeechobee
42 – Devin Ferguson, Treasure Coast
Athlete
35 – Lorenz Velasco, South Fork
Kicker/punter
44 – Tyler Bugeja, Royal Palm Beach
Head coach: Rob Freeman, Palm Beach Gardens
Offensive coordinator/quarterbacks: Josh Shaffer, Fort Pierce Central
Offensive line: Thomas Abel, Wellington
Running backs: Matt Csoka, Palm Beach Gardens
Wide receivers: Mike Watkins, John Carroll
Defensive coordinator/linebackers: Dan Sanso, Palm Beach Gardens
Defensive line: Doug Uccellini, Jupiter
Cornerbacks: Roosevelt Blackmon, Glades Central
Safeties: Hilary Poole, Port St. Lucie
Kickers: Tom Freeman, Palm Beach Gardens

NATIONAL
Quarterbacks
10 – Larry Brihm, Village Academy
12 – George Mastics, Cardinal Newman
* Adam Johnson, John I. Leonard
Running backs
32 – Silas Spearman, Seminole Ridge
33 – Ray Wilson, Palm Beach Central
41 – Lloyd Howard, Palm Beach Central
* Diocemy St. Juste, Santaluces
Wide receivers
11 – Shaborn Marshall, Forest Hill
30 – Richard Seraphin, Lake Worth
34 – Adrian Cerrato, Park Vista
80 – Deago Sama, Olympic Heights
81 – Jermer Braswell, Lake Worth
Tight ends
40 – Wally Aime, Olympic Heights
* Matt Burke, Cardinal Newman
Offensive linemen
50 – Daniel Delgado, King’s Academy
60 – Antonyo Woods, Seminole Ridge
63 – Milton Michel, American Heritage
65 – Harris Hickman, Forest Hill
73 – Charlesson Fievre, Boynton Beach
71 – Roman Fernandez, Seminole Ridge
72 – Hunter Thompson, Palm Beach Central
75 – Nickedel Pierre, Palm Beach Central
* Charles Sprenkel, Atlantic
* Charles Strippoli, Boca Raton
Defensive linemen
54 – Timothy Robinson, Village Academy
61 – Nick Cassandra, Palm Beach Central
62 – Andrew Martin, John I. Leonard
64 – Jonathan Coleman, Village Academy
66 – Jordan Carlin, West Boca Raton
70 – Blake Cassandra, Palm Beach Central
72 – Darroll Farrington, Lake Worth
* Giancarlo Bennardo, American Heritage
* Todney Evans, Atlantic
* Darius Henry, Atlantic
* Ke’Tyrus Marks, Suncoast
Linebackers
42 – Ovenson Cledanord, John I. Leonard
43 – Dylan Callahan, West Boca Raton
44 – Stefan Hinz, Pope John Paul II
51 – Christian McManus, John I. Leonard
52 – Bruce Thomas, Atlantic
53 – Heath Koji, Park Vista
* Jake Giordano, American Heritage
* Rod Theodore, Santaluces
Defensive backs
21 – Kerolin Francois, Forest Hill
23 – Devonte Brown, Cardinal Newman
24 – Edward Burton, Boynton Beach
31 – Elie Turene, Seminole Ridge
* Tard McCoy, Boca Raton
Athlete
22 – Erich Maine, Village Academy
Kickers/punters
20 – Michael Cioci, Pope John Paul II
82 – Alec Frear, Park Vista
Head coach: Matt Dillon, Pope John Paul II

* — selected, but will not play