Posted: 2:51 pm Friday, January 25th, 2013

Final 2013-14 FHSAA football districts at a glance for Palm Beach County, Treasure Coast 

By Matt Porter

After hearing appeals from several schools across the state, the FHSAA on Friday released its final football districts for the next two years.

The only locally relavant updates to the preliminary districts released in December: Suncoast, Fort Pierce Westwood and Oxbridge Academy received a change of district.

Suncoast appealed to leave District 16-5A, which included teams in South Broward, Dade and Key West. The Chargers will now play in 15-6A with Boynton Beach.

Oxbridge Academy, previously listed by the FHSAA as members of District 7-3A, will remain independent. Oxbridge, which will play its first varsity season, would have faced American Heritage, Cardinal Newman, King’s Academy and Pahokee in 7-3A. Those four teams will remain in that district.

FHSAA Senior Athletic Director Gary Pigott said because Oxbridge played a JV schedule in 2012, it is not eligible for a football district this season. It may request to be placed in a district in 2014.

Fort Pierce Westwood left its Space Coast-heavy district to join 14-6A along with Okeechobee, Jensen Beach, Port St. Lucie and South Fork.

Update: As of April 8, Inlet Grove is no longer in District 7-4A with Glades Central and University School. The Hurricanes will play an independent schedule.

Among the more intriguing changes previously reported, Santaluces and Spanish River will jump to District 10-8A with Boca Raton, John I. Leonard, Palm Beach Central and Park Vista.

Forest Hill, Olympic Heights and Palm Beach Lakes will join District 13-7A with Atlantic, Dwyer, Lake Worth, Royal Palm Beach and West Boca Raton.

Glades Central, which has been in Class 5A for the last two years, moves into District 7-4A with defending Class 3A state champion Fort Lauderdale-University.


Note: statewide districts are at the bottom of this post.

DISTRICT 8-8A
Centennial
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast
Vero Beach
What’s new: Defending District 12-7A champion Fort Pierce Central joins last year’s group of three.

DISTRICT 9-8A
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens
Seminole Ridge
Wellington
What’s new: District stays the same as the last two years.

DISTRICT 10-8A
Boca Raton
John I. Leonard
Palm Beach Central
Park Vista
Santaluces
Spanish River
What’s new: After struggling in District 13-7A, Santaluces and Spanish River join a very competitive 8A group.

DISTRICT 12-7A
Melbourne-Eau Gallie
Martin County
Melbourne
Sebastian River
Viera
What’s new: Melbourne and Sebastian River join from 6A. Eau Gallie is a new addition.

DISTRICT 13-7A
Atlantic
Dwyer
Forest Hill
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights
Palm Beach Lakes
Royal Palm Beach
West Boca Raton
What’s new: Santaluces and Spanish River (8A) are out, while Forest Hill, Olympic Heights and Palm Beach Lakes (6A) are in.

DISTRICT 14-6A
Palm Bay-Bayside
Fort Pierce Westwood
Palm Bay-Heritage
Okeechobee
Jensen Beach
Port St. Lucie
South Fork
What’s new: Two District 13-6A teams (Bayside, Heritage) merge with what’s left of District 14-6A (Okeechobee, South Fork). Jensen Beach and Port St. Lucie were in District 12-7A last year. Fort Pierce Westwood joins after an appeal.

DISTRICT 15-6A
Southwest Ranches-Archbishop McCarthy
Boynton Beach
Coconut Creek
Fort Lauderdale-Dillard
Hallandale
Pembroke Pines Charter
Fort Lauderdale-Stranahan
Suncoast
What’s new: District grows from five teams to eight after appeals. Suncoast, Archbishop McCarthy and Hallandale petitioned out of 16-5A, which included Miami Jackson and Key West. Boynton Beach and Dillard move up from 5A. Coconut Creek moves down from 7A. Stranahan and Pembroke Pines Charter are the holdovers.

DISTRICT 6-4A
Avon Park
Clewiston
LaBelle
Lake Placid
What’s new: District shrinks after appeals, losing Booker, Dunbar and Tampa Catholic.

DISTRICT 7-4A
Glades Central
Coconut Creek-North Broward Prep
Pembroke Pines-Somerset Academy
Fort Lauderdale-University School
What’s new: A relatively weak, three-team district last year, this is now one of the state’s most intruiguing. Glades Central moves down from 5A, while defending 3A champion University moves up. That means two of the state’s elite programs will play each other at least once a year.

DISTRICT 7-3A
American Heritage
Cardinal Newman
King’s Academy
Pahokee
What’s new: No wasted space here. Newman, King’s, Pahokee and Heritage are four high-quality small-school programs.

DISTRICT 7-2A
Boca Raton Christian
Glades Day
Jupiter Christian
Summit Christian
Village Academy
What’s new: Boca Raton Christian, winless and on the rocks three years ago, is healthy enough to join an FHSAA district. District had two Broward teams in it, but appeals made it an all-Palm Beach County grouping.

INDEPENDENT
Benjamin
Berean Christian
Inlet Grove
John Carroll
Oxbridge Academy
Pope John Paul II
St. Andrew’s
What’s new: All but Berean Christian, Inlet Grove and Oxbridge Academy are members of the Southeastern Football Conference. Oxbridge Academy previously was listed as a member of 7-3A, but will remain independent. Inlet Grove dropped out of District 7-4A.

STATEWIDE FHSAA FOOTBALL DISTRICTS FOR 2013-14
(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Class 8A
87 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 2243-4368
REGION 1
(21 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) – X
West Port (Ocala)
DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)
DeLand
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) – X
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Oviedo
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X
University (Orlando)
Winter Park
DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)
Apopka – X
Evans (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
REGION 2
(19 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando) – X
DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)
Alonso (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant (Tampa) – X
Riverview
Wharton (Tampa)
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Palm Harbor University – X
Riverview (Sarasota)
St. Petersburg
DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie) – X
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach
REGION 3
(25 schools)
DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens – X
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington
DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)
Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) – X
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
DISTRICT 11
(8 schools)
Coral Springs
Coral Glades (Coral Springs) – X
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation (Plantation)
Taravella (Coral Springs)
DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)
Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston) – X
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
Western (Davie)
REGION 4
(22 schools)
DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens – X
North Miami
North Miami Beach
Reagan (Doral)
DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)
Columbus (Miami)
Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Coral Park – X
South Miami
DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)
Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Miami Sunset
Southwest Miami
Varela (Miami) – X
DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)
Coral Reef – X
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)

Class 7A
82 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1872-2240
REGION 1
(18 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)
Crestview
Niceville – X
Tate (Cantonment)
DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)
Chiles (Tallahassee) – X
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Fleming Island (Orange Park) – X
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)
East Ridge (Clermont) – X
East River (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
Winter Springs
REGION 2
(24 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)
Bartow
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Haines City
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland – X
Ridge Community (Davenport)
DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)
Celebration
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando) – X
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud
DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Sickles (Tampa) – X
Tampa Bay Tech
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)
DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)
Brandon
Durant (Plant City) – X
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Seffner)
REGION 3
(20 schools)
DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)
Clearwater
Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole – X
DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)
Braden River (Bradenton)
North Port
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) – X
Palmetto
Sarasota
DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) – X
Fort Myers
Port Charlotte
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Martin County (Stuart) – X
Melbourne
Sebastian River
Viera (Melbourne)
REGION 4
(20 schools)
DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)
Atlantic (Delay Beach)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) – X
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach
West Boca Raton
DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Fort Lauderdale – X
Northeast (Oakland Park)
DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)
Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie)
Plantation
South Broward (Hollywood)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) – X
DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)
American (Hialeah)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Springs – X
Westland Hialeah

Class 6A
88 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1574-1871
REGION 1
(21 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Milton
Pace
Pensacola – X
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Washington (Pensacola)
DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) – X
Fort Walton Beach
Navarre
DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)
Columbia (Lake City)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville) – X
Middleburg
Orange Park
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) – X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
St. Augustine
REGION 2
(24 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)
Citrus (Inverness)
Forest (Ocala)
Gainesville
Lake Weir (Ocala) – X
Lecanto
Vanguard (Ocala)
DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)
Fivay (Hudson)
Land O’Lakes – X
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes)
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) – X
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Venice
DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)
Armwood (Seffner)
Blake (Tampa)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa) – X
Jefferson (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Robinson (Tampa)
REGION 3
(16 schools)
DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)
Deltona
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
New Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge (Deltona) – X
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Minneola – X
Leesburg
South Lake (Groveland)
DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Sebring
Winter Haven – X
DISTRICT 12
(3 schools)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) – X
Lehigh Acres
South Fort Myers
REGION 4
(20 schools)
DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)
Barron Collier (Naples) – X
Estero
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)
Bayside (Palm Bay)
Fort Pierce Westwood
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Okeechobee – X
Jensen Beach
Port St. Lucie
South Fork (Stuart)
DISTRICT 15
(8 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Boynton Beach
Coconut Creek
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) – X
Hallandale
Pembroke Pines Charter
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Hialeah Miami Lakes
Homestead
Miami Carol City – X
Miami Central
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern

Class 5A
87 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1049-1573
REGION 1
(23 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Gulf Breeze
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Pensacola Catholic
Rutherford (Panama City)
West Florida (Pensacola) – X
DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee) – X
Wakulla (Crawfordville)
DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) – X
Forrest (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
Yulee
DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Menendez (St. Augustine) – X
Palatka
Ponte Vedra
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
REGION 2
(25 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)
Belleview – X
Crystal River
Dunnellon
Eastside (Gainesville)
North Marion (Citra)
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)
Central (Brooksville)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Nature Coast (Brooksville) – X
Pasco (Dade City)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Weeki Wachee
Zephyrhills
DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)
Anclote (Holiday) – X
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel
DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) – X
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Tarpon Springs
REGION 3
(18 schools)
DISTRICT 9
(3 schools)
Jesuit (Tampa) – X
Middleton (Tampa)
Spoto (Riverview)
DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Eustis
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) – X
Mount Dora
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Tavares
DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)
Auburndale
Lake Wales
Mulberry
Tenoroc (Lakeland) – X
DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)
Bayshore (Bradenton)
Booker (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Hardee (Wauchula)
Southeast (Bradenton) – X
REGION 4
(21 schools)
DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)
Cape Coral – X
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers
DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples) – X
DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge
Satellite – X
Titusville
DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Key West
Miami Jackson – X
Pompano Beach

Class 4A
36 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 637-1033
REGION 1
(8 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)
East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Marianna
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) – X
DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)
Fernandina Beach – X
Fort White
Madison County (Madison)
Taylor County (Perry)
REGION 2
(10 schools)
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Baldwin – X
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)
DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Bradford (Starke)
Interlachen
Keystone Heights – X
Umatilla
Villages
REGION 3
(9 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Jones (Orlando)
Space Coast (Cocoa) – X
DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)
Avon Park
Clewiston – X
LaBelle
Lake Placid
REGION 4
(9 schools)
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) – X
University School (Fort Lauderdale)
DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Miami Edison
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Washington (Miami) – X

Class 3A
38 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 228-636
REGION 1
(8 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Providence (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) – X
Maclay (Tallahassee)
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
REGION 2
(13 schools)
DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)
First Academy (Orlando) – X
Florida Air (Melbourne)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) – X
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Fort Meade
Frostproof
Lakeland Christian
Tampa Catholic
REGION 3
(10 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Clearwater Central Catholic – X
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic
DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) – X
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Community School (Naples)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton)
REGION 4
(7 schools)
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) – X
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee
DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Chaminade (Hollywood)
Westminster Christian (Miami) – X

Class 2A
42 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1-227
REGION 1
(8 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
John Paul II (Tallahassee) – X
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)
Cedar Creek (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville) – X
REGION 2
(10 schools)
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) – X
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)
DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)
Agape (Orlando)
City of Life (Kissimmee)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) – X
Landmark Christian (Haines City)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
REGION 3
(14 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)
Bradenton Christian
Cambridge (Tampa) – X
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
First Baptist (Naples)
Imagine School (North Port)
Marco Island Charter
Moore Haven
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples) – X
REGION 4
(10 schools)
DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)
Boca Raton Christian – X
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Jupiter Christian
Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)
Barrington Christian (Florida City)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Coral Springs Christian
Dade Christian (Miami) – X
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

Class 1A
34 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1-600
REGION 1
(9 schools)
DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)
Baker
Freeport
Jay – X
Northview (Bratt)
DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)
Cottondale
Graceville
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka – X
REGION 2
(9 schools)
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Blountstown – X
Bozeman (Panama City)
Chipley
Holmes County (Bonifay)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)
Franklin County (Eastpoint) – X
Liberty County (Bristol)
Port St. Joe
West Gadsden (Quincy)
REGION 3
(8 schools)
DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)
Branford
Hamilton County (Jasper) – X
Lafayette (Mayo)
DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)
Bell
Bronson
Hawthorne
Hilliard – X
Trenton
REGION 4
(8 schools)
DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)
Chiefland
Dixie County (Cross City)
Newberry – X
Union County (Lake Butler)
Williston
DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)
Crescent City
Taylor (Pierson)
Wildwood – X

Independent
(65 schools)
Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Coral Springs Charter
Cornerstone Charter (Orlando)
Doral (Miami)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
First Academy – Leesburg
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
Goleman (Miami)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International Community (Maitland)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Keys Gate Charter (Homestead)
Legacy (Ocoee)
Marathon
Master’s Academy (Vero Beach)
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Country Day
Montverde
Mount Dora Bible
Mourning (North Miami)
Munroe (Quincy)
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Oasis (Cape Coral)
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Ocala Christian
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Peniel (Palatka)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Princeton Christian
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)
Seffner Christian
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo)
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Windermere Prep
Zion Lutheran (Pompano Beach)

This post was updated 4:55 p.m. Monday, April 8, 2013

0 comments