Posted: 10:10 pm Tuesday, February 5th, 2013

List of Palm Beach County, Treasure Coast athletes who signed letters of intent Wednesday 

By Jeff Greer

Here’s the list of all the athletes who expect to sign on Wednesday, which is national signing day.

We’ll continue to update the file as schools get back to us.

AMERICAN HERITAGE
Greg Bryant — Notre Dame (football)
Marcus Davis — Auburn (football)
Roderick Johnson — Florida (football)
Tyler Provo — Syracuse (football)
Darrion Richardson — Southern Methodist (football)
Evan Harvey — Lehigh (football)
Greg Joseph — Florida Atlantic (non-scholarship) (football)
Jake Giordano — Miami-Ohio (football)
Xavier Swinton — Miami-Ohio (football)
Colon Wright — St. Joseph’s-Ind. (football)
Chad Veccharella — St. Joseph’s-Ind. (football)
Eric Cowart – Northwood (football)
Josh Holley – Virginia Beach Institute (football)
Milton Michel – Union (football)
Isaac Leon – Miami (preferred walk-on) (football)
Sarah Coy – Colgate (soccer)
Braxton Fuster – Florida Atlantic (soccer)
Rasheeda McAdoo – Georgia Tech (tennis)
Corrie Boggess – Indian River (softball)
Madison Hir – Alabama-Birmingham (softball)
Whitney Farris – Florida A&M (softball)
Marissa Mangini – George Washington (softball)
Peter Castillo – Florida Gulf Coast (baseball)
Anthony Delaney – Palm Beach State (baseball)
Ashley Burke – South Florida (golfer)

ATLANTIC
Keith Bryant — Florida State (football)
Brisly Estime — Syracuse (football)
Sam Kelley — Bethune-Cookman (football)
Todney Evans – Middle Tennessee State (football)
Tevin Spells – Tennessee State (football)
Fritz Narcisse – Virginia Beach Institute (football)
Cody Bryant – George Washington (baseball)
Susan Ford – North Florida (soccer)

BENJAMIN
Jonathon Pavlov — FIU (football)
Phil Benz — Denison (lacrosse)
Kali Chaplin — Catawba (soccer)
Brian Dolan — Union (baseball)
Matt Harris — Elon (baseball)
Robert Jacobs — Kenyon (lacrosse)
Ryan Jahn — Jacksonville (golf)
Ben Horowitz — Washington (pole vault)
Colby Kempe — Tufts (lacrosse)
Anthony Mercadante — Yale (diving)
Charlie Nicklaus — Rutgers (lacrosse)
DJ Paone — Elon (baseball)
Kody Ruedisili — Wofford (baseball)
Ross Sanford — Catholic (football)
Clancy Waugh — Wake Forest (golf)
Jake Williams — Ohio (golf)

BOCA RATON
Katie LaPorte — Chicago (volleyball)
Max McKee — Johns Hopkins (basketball)
Taylor Moos — Tampa (soccer)
Jamie Perriello — Brevard State (soccer)
Hunter Bandy — Wake Forest (soccer)
Brian Killgallon — Charleston (soccer)
Giovanni DiMauro — Central Florida (soccer)
Matt Laux — Florida (soccer)
Sean Holly — Emory (soccer)
Matheus Macedo — Iowa Central (soccer)
Hugo Navarro — Iowa Central (soccer)
Reid Dauito — Longwood (lacrosse)
Taylor Burns — Rollins (lacrosse)
Charles Strippoli — Johns Hopkins (football)
Tard McCoy — North Carolina A&T (football)
Andrew Dizenzo — Johns Hopkins (wrestling)

BOCA RATON CHRISTIAN
Caleb Hood — Wheaton (Ill.) (football)

CARDINAL NEWMAN
Devonte Brown — Coffeyville (Kan.) CC (football)
Matt Burke — Purdue (football)
Keelin Severtson — New Hampshire (volleyball)

CENTENNIAL
Jay-nard Bostwick — Florida (football)
Justin Martinez — Western Kentucky (football)

DWYER
Samantha Glodis — Georgia (basketball)
Kai James — Florida State (basketball)
Emma Bottenfield — Palm Beach Atlantic (volleyball)
Shelby Eriksson — North Carolina-Asheville (volleyball)
Victoria Penrod — Mercer (volleyball)
Cheyne Bickel — Ole Miss (baseball)
Hunter Hope — Tulane (baseball)
Robert Moss — Presbyterian (baseball)
Malik Brown — Tennessee (football)
Hayden Harrow — Chicago (football)
Jonathan Moxey — Boise State (football)
Austin Haymes — Vassar (lacrosse)

FORT PIERCE CENTRAL
Marcus Levy – Bowling Green (football)
Josh Knight — Marshall (football)
Jerandious Works – Weber State (football)
Stacy Noble – Jackson State (football)
Joe Figureroa – Colgate (football)
Garrett Smith – Mercer (football)

GLADES DAY
Kelvin Taylor – Florida (football)
Colton McKillican – Adams State (football)
Eli Johnson — Southeastern (football)
Nathan Lee — Southeastern (football)
Jose Penton — Southeastern (football)
Cody McGahee — Southeastern (football)
Corey Helvey — Southeastern (football)

IMG ACADEMY
Sydney McElwain (of Wellington) — Coker (soccer)

JENSEN BEACH
Matt Curivan – Union (baseball)

JOHN I. LEONARD
Chaz Anderson — Ave Maria (football)
Andres Figueroa – Ave Maria (football)
Ovenson Cledanord — Virginia Beach Institute (football)
Tyson Joseph — Virginia Beach Institute (football)
Noel Canete – Palm Beach State (baseball)
Jared Johnson – Palm Beach State (baseball)

JUPITER
Grant Pelchen — Florida Atlantic (basketball)
Kylee Hanson — Florida Atlantic (softball)
Bri Rano — Nova Southeastern (softball)
Lauren Frye — Caldwell (softball)
Evan Zabriski — Allegheny (basketball)
John McCarthy — Army (baseball)
Guy Casaceli — Presbyterian (baseball)
Glen Casaceli — Presbyterian (baseball)
Kyle Keatts — Tennessee Tech (baseball)
Parker Hamilton — Florida Gulf Coast (baseball)
Ben Yetman — Furman (lacrosse)
Dan Soviero — St. John’s (lacrosse)
Connor O’Rourke — Florida Atlantic (golf)

JUPITER CHRISTIAN
Alyssa Hearing — Palm Beach Atlantic (soccer)

KING’S ACADEMY
Tyler Chaisson — Middlebury (football)
Scott Simpson — North Florida (cross country, track)
Joe Gomez — Indian River State (baseball)
Johnny Carpenter — Tennessee Tech (baseball)

OKEECHOBEE
Elijahwon Williams – Concord (football)

OLYMPIC HEIGHTS
Deago Sama – Alcorn State (football)
Werley Placide – Bethune (football)
Hayden Bottini — Johnson and Wales (golf)
Ashley Cheewah — Flagler College (volleyball)
Aaron Leo — Mars Hill College (football)

PALM BEACH CENTRAL
Yulie Lopez — Florida State (soccer)
Ian Hagenmiller – Palm Beach State (baseball)

PALM BEACH GARDENS
Frank Brown — Bethune-Cookman (football)
James Cruise — Florida International (football)
Kelsey Parry — North Florida (soccer)
Joey Boyd – Palm Beach State (baseball)
Riley Colbath – Palm Beach State (baseball)

PARK VISTA
Laurel Brennan — Florida Atlantic (track, cross country)
Aryeh Ebrahimi — Lesley University (soccer)
Nicholas Tripodi — Mercer (soccer)
Jordan Sullivan — Webber (sand volleyball)
Chris Ori — Mississippi College (football)

POPE JOHN PAUL II
Brock Turner – Sacred Heart (football)
Bobby Lentz – Bryant (football)
Jarious Smith – Walsh (football)
Michael Cioci – Fordham (football)
Riley Drexler – Grinnell (football)
Gabby Ligouri — North Florida (soccer)
Ashley Bertrand — Manhattan (lacrosse)
Will Devine — Holy Cross (golf)

PORT ST. LUCIE
DJ Juste — FAU, Buffalo or Illinois (football)

ROYAL PALM BEACH
De’Andre Simmons – Western Kentucky (football)
Craig Smith – Florida A&M (football)
JoJo Williams – Florida A&M (football)
Tyler Bugeja – Marshall (preferred walk-on) (football)
Gabby Marionakis — Merchant Marine Academy (volleyball)
Justin Lauginiger – Palm Beach State (baseball)

SANTALUCES
Diocemy Saint Juste – Hawaii (football)
Ricco Jean Louis – Colorado State Pueblo (football)
Sean Steele – Glenville State (football)
Peter Strzelecki – Palm Beach State (baseball)

SEMINOLE RIDGE
Michelle Howell – Florida International (track)
Alexandria Jackson – Georgia State (track)
Jared Skinner — Palm Beach Atlantic (soccer)
Omar Pierre-Louis – Bowling Green (football)
Jason Sheppard – Bowling Green (football)
Kyle Shortridge – Louisville (football)
Rayfield Dixon – Minnesota (football)
Silas Spearman – FIU (football)

SPANISH RIVER
Monica Weiss — Lafayette (soccer)
Alex Demchak — St Petersburg College (baseball)

ST. ANDREW’S
Marissa Kay — Pennsylvania (golf)
Gabriel Lazar — Colgate (tennis)
Sydney Michelin — Queens of Charlotte (soccer)
Jenny Peck Phillips — Holy Cross (tennis)
Catalina Perez — Miami (soccer)
Stephen Reall — St. John’s (lacrosse)

SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
Kaylee Anderson — Stetson (sand volleyball)
Tito Martinez — Virginia Beach Institute (football)

SUNCOAST
Ke’Tyrus Marks — Arkansas (football)
D’Andre Gillins — New Mexico Highlands (football)
Hannah Vandersluis — Florida International (swimming)

TREASURE COAST
Justin Williams – Michigan State (football)
Carl Chisholm – Iowa Western CC (football)
Chris McAllister – Webber International (football)
Deryck Ng — Webber International (football)
Kavis Moxam – Webber International (football)
John Williams – Post-Conn. (football)

TRINITY CHRISTIAN
Franco Guardascione – Palm Beach State (baseball)

VILLAGE ACADEMY
Larry Brihm — Bethune-Cookman (football)
Erich Maine — Robert Morris (football)

WELLINGTON
Tyler Kuhlman — Florida Southern (lacrosse)