Posted: 11:15 am Tuesday, March 5th, 2013

Hoops: Rosters set for Palm Beach County boys’ and girls’ all-star games 

By Jeff Greer

The Palm Beach County basketball all-star games, sponsored by Rising Stars, will be played Saturday at John I. Leonard.

Here’s all the game info and the rosters:

Boys’ game: 6 p.m.
Girls’ game: 7:30

BOYS ROSTERS

North
Shane Phillips (Summit Christian)
Dante Lewis (Summit Christian)
Kornel Tokoyli (Summit Christian)
Josue Levy (Summit Christian)
Lanville Lewis (Summit Christian)
Johnathan Odjo (Suncoast)
Tommy Parotta (Suncoast)
Arthur Strappazzon (Wellington)
Alex Peavler (Wellington)
Stephon Gordon (Wellington)
Rickey Jean-Louis (Dwyer)
Kevin Howard (Dwyer)
Kyle Vernon (Leonard)
Shaq Lawrence (Leonard)
Victor Abrea (Leonard)
Coach: Matt Colin (Wellington)

South
David Knowles (Atlantic)
Larry Dore (Boca)
Ian Gayle (Boca)
Mike O’Connor (Boca)
Max McKee (Boca)
Edwin Gama (Forest Hill)
Hugeas Saintvil (Lake Worth)
Korls Orius (Lake Worth)
Craig Dukes (Lake Worth)
Armando Moses (Santaluces)
Adam Ziomek (Santaluces)
Raymond Campbell (Village)
Luke Miller (Seminole Ridge)
Charles Howell (Berean Christian)
Quinn Cole (Lakes)
Benjamin Knight (Lakes)
Coach: Tavarus Harris (Newman)

GIRLS ROSTERS

North
Samantha Poje (Newman)
Samantha Glodis (Dwyer)
Kiandra Bowers (Dwyer)
Kai James (Dwyer
Ayanna Holmes (Dwyer)
Bridgitte Zavithsanos (Gardens)
Imani White (Gardens)
T’Maya Newby (Lakes)
Jermeisha Derrick (Lakes)
Kianna Rivera (Lakes)
Ashley Walker (Lakes)
Cheyenne Gutzmore (Suncoast)
Cathryn Urso (King’s)
Kelli Lees (Seminole Ridge)
Christina Richards (Seminole Ridge)
Kennice Rodney (Seminole Ridge)
Coach: Jeryl Akins (Dwyer)

South
Demetria Sherrod (Palm Beach Central)
Kenshadra Smith (Palm Beach Central)
Caroline Winston (Palm Beach Central)
Laura Sanka (Boca)
Gabby Daniels (Boca)
Ta’Kerria Brown (Boynton Beach)
Allie Russo (St. Andrew’s)
Rachael Lee (Wellington)
Caitlin Hayes (Park Vista)
Vanessa Pierce (Forest Hill)
Katelyn King (Leonard)
Tehoni Owens (Atlantic)
Khadizah Brown (Atlantic)
Marie Leger (Atlantic)
Stephanie Kalen (Olympic Heights)
Coach: Nu Nguyen (Boca)