Posted: 12:45 pm Monday, May 20th, 2013

UPDATED: Spring football game schedule 

By Jeff Greer

Some small changes have been made to the spring football game schedule for this coming week. Here’s the full schedule.

Wednesday, May 22
Jupiter Christian at Coconut Creek-North Broward Prep, 5:30
Suncoast at Glades Day, 6

Thursday, May 23
Berean Christian at Boca Raton Christian, 4
Miami-Archbishop Curley at Pope John Paul II, 6
Village Academy at Vero Beach-St. Edward’s, 6
Lake Worth at Boca Raton, 7
Dwyer at Vero Beach, 7
Hialeah at Boynton Beach, 7
John I. Leonard at Cardinal Newman, 7

Friday, May 24
Centennial at Jensen Beach, 7
Clewiston at Port St. Lucie, 7
King’s Academy at Moore Haven, 7
Martin County at Rockledge, 7
New Smyrna Beach at Palm Beach Central, 7
Palm Beach Gardens at Royal Palm Beach, 7
Park Vista at Atlantic, 7
South Fork at Seminole Ridge, 7
Fort Pierce Westwood at Key West, 7
Pahokee at Wellington, 7
Glades Central at Fort Pierce Central, 7:30
Treasure Coast at Palm Beach Lakes, 7:30

NEXT WEEK

Thursday, May 30
Forest Hill at Spanish River, 6:30
West Boca Raton at Jupiter, 7

Friday, May 31
John Carroll at Melbourne-Holy Trinity, 7
Santaluces at Olympic Heights 7

No spring game
American Heritage
Inlet Grove
Okeechobee

GAMES BY TEAM

American Heritage: no spring game

Atlantic vs. Park Vista, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Benjamin at Pompano Beach, 7 p.m. Friday, May 17

Berean Christian at Boca Raton Christian, 4 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Boca Raton vs. Lake Worth, 7 p.m. Friday, May 31

Boca Raton Christian vs. Berean Christian, 4 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Boynton Beach vs. Hialeah, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Cardinal Newman vs. John I. Leonard, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Centennial at Jensen Beach, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Clewiston at Port St. Lucie, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Dwyer at Vero Beach, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Forest Hill at Spanish River, 6:30 p.m. Thursday, May 30

Fort Pierce Central vs. Glades Central, 7:30 p.m. Friday, May 24

Fort Pierce Westwood at Key West, 7 p.m., Friday, May 24

Glades Central at Fort Pierce Central, 7:30 p.m. Friday, May 24

Glades Day vs. Suncoast, 6 p.m., Wednesday, May 22

Inlet Grove: no spring game

Jensen Beach vs. Centennial, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

John Carroll at Melbourne-Holy Trinity, 7 p.m. Friday, May 31

John I. Leonard at Cardinal Newman, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Jupiter vs. West Boca Raton, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 30

Jupiter Christian at Coconut Creek-North Broward Prep, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday, May 22

King’s Academy at Moore Haven, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Lake Worth at Boca Raton, 7 p.m. Friday, May 31

Martin County at Rockledge, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Okeechobee: no spring game

Olympic Heights vs. Santaluces, 7 p.m. Friday, May 31

Oxbridge Academy: no spring game

Pahokee at Wellington, 7:30 p.m., Friday, May 24

Palm Beach Central vs. New Smyrna Beach, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Palm Beach Gardens at Royal Palm Beach, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Palm Beach Lakes vs. Treasure Coast, 7:30 p.m. Friday, May 24

Park Vista at Atlantic, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Pope John Paul II vs. Miami-Archbishop Curley, 6 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Port St. Lucie vs. Clewiston, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Royal Palm Beach vs. Palm Beach Gardens, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Santaluces at Olympic Heights, 7 p.m. Friday, May 31

Seminole Ridge vs. South Fork, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

South Fork at Seminole Ridge, 7 p.m. Friday, May 24

Spanish River vs. Forest Hill, 6:30 p.m. Thursday, May 30

St. Andrew’s vs. Pompano Beach-Highlands Christian, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 16

Summit Christian: No football program this season

Suncoast at Glades Day, 6 p.m. Wednesday, May 22

Treasure Coast at Palm Beach Lakes, 7:30 p.m. Friday, May 24

Village Academy at Vero Beach-St. Edwards, 6 p.m. Thursday, May 23

Wellington vs. Pahokee, 7:30 p.m., Friday, May 24

West Boca Raton at Jupiter, 7 p.m. Thursday, May 30