Posted: 8:57 am Thursday, December 26th, 2013

Football: PB County-Treasure Coast All-Star Game rosters announced 

By Anthony Chiang

The rosters for the 19th annual Palm Beach County-Treasure Coast High School All-Star Football Game are set. The game will be played at John I. Leonard High School on Jan. 11 at 7:35 p.m.

Here are the full rosters:

American Team (Coach: Rod Harris)

Offense

QB – Rashaun Croney (Pahokee)
QB – Sam Vaughn (Fort Pierce Central)
QB – Alex Ogle (Jensen Beach)
RB – Alonzo Smith (Dwyer)
RB- Tommy McDonald (Palm Beach Central)
RB – Jerry Jones (Glades Central)
WR- Jordan Player (Jupiter Christian)
WR – Mario Brown (Palm Beach Gardens)
WR – Jerome Davis (Jupiter)
WR – Edwin Thomas (John Carroll)
WR – Rudolph St. Germain (Palm Beach Central)
TE – Caleb Perez (Palm Beach Gardens)
OL – Jordan Sylvester (Dwyer)
OL – Devin Conrad (Centennial)
OL – Scott Husnander (Martin County)
OL – Austin Bates (Palm Beach Gardens)
OL – Adrian Henry (Glades Central)
OL – J.J. Eggens (Wellington)
OL – Luis Saez (Ft. Pierce Central)
OL – Garrett Donaldson (Benjamin)
OL – Alex Coren (Palm Beach Central)
P/K – Johnny Jerez (Jupiter)

Defense

DL – Francisco Ramirez (Pahokee)
DL – Howard Hill (Glades Central)
DL – Devin Gillette (Wellington)
DL – Zak Ripp (Centennial)
DL – Daikwon Fuse (Dwyer)
LB – Antone Page (Pahokee)
LB – Griffin Garland (Jupiter)
LB – Matt Sabitino (Wellington)
LB – Elijah Richardson (Centennial)
DB – Jerrad Ward (Dwyer)
DB – Jay Hopson (Pahokee)
DB – Jacob Felton (Glades Central)
DB – A.J. Shipman (Palm Beach Gardens)
DB – Trint Hansen (Palm Beach Central)
DB – Mike Perceval (Ft. Pierce Central)
DB – Nate Simmons (Martin County)
DB – Erik Roginski (Dwyer)

ALT – Derrick Jackson (Clewiston)
ALT – Daion Banks (Clewiston)
ALT – Brandon Shed (Benjamin)
ALT – Sharieff Rhaheed (Ft. Pierce Central)
ALT – Keith Shephard (Ft. Pierce Westwood)
ALT – Josh Gutierrez (Palm Beach Central)
ALT – Tyrell Moring (Port St. Lucie)
ALT – Rion Hamelin (Jupiter Christian)
ALT – Jarvis Gamble (Ft. Pierce Westwood)
ALT – Justin Petrovich (Wellington)

National Team (Coach: Steve Walsh from Cardinal Newman)

Offense

QB – Qwad Martin (Park Vista)
QB – Paul Columbo (West Boca)
QB – Daniel Cole (Cardinal Newman)
RB – E.J. Elien (Seminole Ridge)
RB – DeQuan McGriff (Pope John Paul II)
RB – Emmanuel Smith (Park Vista)
RB – James Holland (King’s Academy)
RB – Jimmy Moreland (Royal Palm Beach)
WR – TreQuan Smith (Village Academy)
WR – Nate Cannon (King’s Academy)
WR – Nigel Caesar (Spanish River)
WR – Jeremy Kennedy (Lake Worth)
WR – Darrian Josey (Boynton Beach)
TE – Eliezer Hernandez (Lake Worth)
OL – Wesley Brooks (Palm Beach Lakes)
OL – Ray Giesco (Boca Raton)
OL – William Humber (John I. Leonard)
OL – Joshua Wilson (Royal Palm Beach)
OL – Hayden Brockwell (American Heritage)
OL – Jason Shepherd (Palm Beach Lakes)

Defense

DL – Ronald Moore (Boca Raton)
DL – Kevin Bronson (Village Academy)
DL – Kyle Richard (Boynton Beach)
DL – Wetchley Pompilus (Forest Hill)
DL – Kieran Leen (Pope John Paul II)
LB – Arrian Parham (Cardinal Newman)
LB – Oshaye Rawls (Palm Beach Lakes)
LB – Renard Cheren (Park Vista)
LB – Victor Hughes (Boynton Beach)
LB – Harrison Roedermer (Boca Raton)
LB – Clarence Theophile (Lake Worth)
DB – Wesley Michel (Village Academy)
DB – Santigie Fornah (Suncoast)
DB – Richard Thompson (Olympic Heights)
DB – Deandre Brinson (Oxbridge Academy)
DB – Laron Brewster (Atlantic)
DB – Kyron Brown (Boynton Beach)
DB – Bernard Eberhart (Santaluces)
DB- Paul Schumacher (King’s Academy)

ALT – Jean Strevens Vertus (Boynton Beach)
ALT – LaTavius Lawson (Suncoast)
ALT – Chama Pierre (Lake Worth)
ALT – Issac Esson (Seminole Ridge)
ALT – Troy Artiles (Seminole Ridge)
ALT – Brandon Gordon (Seminole Ridge)
ALT – Jahquavius Wallace (Suncoast)
ALT – Khurazze Williams (Santaluces)
ALT – Markivious Brown (Palm Beach Lakes)
ALT – Luis Martinez (Santaluces)

0 comments