Posted: 4:32 am Wednesday, February 5th, 2014

List of national signing day signees from Palm Beach County, Treasure Coast 

By Anthony Chiang

National signing day is here.

Below is a list of athletes from Palm Beach County and the Treasure Coast who are expected to sign a letter of intent on the first day of the signing period.

If we missed anyone, please the send the commitment and signing info to achiang@pbpost.com.

American Heritage
Thomas Oporto — Jacksonville University for football

Atlantic
Thomas Owens — FIU for football
Adly Enoicy — Syracuse for football

Benjamin
Garrett Donaldson — Fordham for football
Tyler Mariani — Union (N.Y.) College for football

Boca Raton
Chase Koplow — University of Southern California for water polo
Harrison Rodormer — Jacksonville University for football
Chloe Van Bourgondien — New York University for girls basketball
Sebastian Gonzalez-Johnson — Tufts for baseball
Alex Katz — Palm Beach State for baseball
Cole Grady — West Valley College for water polo

Boynton Beach
Gary Cadet — Alabama A&M for football
Darrian Josey — Hawaii for football
Kyron Brown — Akron for football

Cardinal Newman
Lexi Gonzalez — Palm Beach Atlantic for girls soccer
Ryan Milano — Assumption College for boys lacrosse
Travis Rudolph — Florida State for football

Dwyer
Tim Jackson — Wagner for football
Johnnie Dixon — Ohio State for football
Shawn Boone — North Carolina State for football
Ezra Saffold — Northern Illinois for football
Clint Stephens — Bowling Green for football
Alonzo Smith — Miami (Ohio) for football
Daikwon Fuse — Florida A&M for football
Gerald Hearns — Florida A&M for football
Shawun Lurry — Blinn College for football
Keyanna Harris — Miami for girls basketball
Alexandra Pallo — Georgia for girls soccer
Duke Stunkel — Florida Atlantic for baseball
Tristian Mcginnis — Concord University for baseball
Charlie Coudert — Piedmont College for boys lacrosse
Maddy Oulette — University of New England girls lacrosse
Kelsey Huff — Florida Gulf Coast for softball

Glades Central
Jerry Jones — FAU for football

Jensen Beach
Alex Ogle — Boise State for football
Xavier Preston — West Virginia for football

Jupiter
Alex Arciola — North Florida for softball
Logan Heiser — UCF for baseball
Lance Fry — Air Force for baseball
Kevin Fry — Palm Beach Atlantic for baseball
Nikki Schultz — Palm Beach Atlantic for girls soccer
Kat Weiss — Rollins for girls soccer
Braylen Sampson — Bryant University for lacrosse
Katie Walther — Stetson University for lacrosse
Chase Harris — FIU for swimming

John I. Leonard
Laraque Vilsaint — Nassau Community College for football

King’s Academy
Mikayla Barrantes — Huntington University for girls soccer
Sarah Collins — Stetson for girls soccer
Travis Gonzalez — Campbell University for boys soccer
James Holland — Colgate for football
Garrett Larson — Davidson for football
John Mattessich — Mercer for boys soccer
Paul Schumacher — Gardner-Webb for football
John Mattessich — Mercer University for boys soccer

Lake Worth Christian
Missy Reid — Coker College for girls volleyball
Isaiah Hobbs — Texas Pan-American for boys basketball

Oxbridge Academy
Christine Creighton — Tennessee for girls soccer

Palm Beach Central
Josh Gutierrez — Trinity College for football
Kc McDermott — Miami for football

Palm Beach Gardens
JP Caruso — Appalachian State for football
Corbin Finlayson — South Alabama for football
Steven Olson — Chowan University for football
Caitlin Kader — University of North Florida for girls soccer
Caleb Perez — Rutgers (preferred walk-on) for football

Pahokee
Derry Brown — College of the Sequoias for football
Antone Paige — Bethune-Cookman for football
Jay Hopson — Butler Community College for football

Park Vista
Tyler Barre — University of Massachusetts-Boston for baseball
Kyndal Burdin — Hamilton College for girls volleyball
Renard Cheren — Northern Illinois for football
Gabrielle Decker — Tallahassee Community College for softball
Marques Gayot — Miami for football
Marni Greenstein — Florida State College at Jacksonville for softball
Jaymee Kendall — College of Central Florida for softball
Emily Lochten — Florida Atlantic for softball
Chelsea Malcolm — Santa Fe College for softball
Bailey McKenna — St. Leo University for softball
Kaylynn Purdy — St. Leo University for for girls lacrosse
Taylor Scher — Tallahassee Community College for softball
Emmanuel Smith — Notre Dame College for football
Bechtel Bruce — Palm Beach State College for baseball

Royal Palm Beach
Alon Sims — Western Michigan for football
Jimmy Moreland — James Madison for football
Kyle Thies — Alabama State for football
Junior Pierre — New Mexico Military Institute for football
Zeke Edmonds — UMass for football

Seminole Ridge
Danielle Livingstone — Georgia State University for track and field
Mark Jason — Florida Tech for football

Spanish River
Allison Brashers — Limestone College for girls soccer
Marly Comiskey — Lynn University for girls soccer

St. Andrew’s
Dalton Davis — Bard College for boys lacrosse
Andrew Dykeman — Cornell for boys tennis
Casey Farmer — Lehigh University for golf
Kendall Greenberg — Claremont McKenna College for girls lacrosse
Caroline Hsu — Wellesley College for girls tennis
Jake Legates — Roanoke College for boys lacrosse
Connor Poetzinger — Connecticut College for boys lacrosse
Bobby Rauch — Massachusetts Institute of Technology for boys lacrosse
Kimmy Schmutz — University of Tampa for girls soccer
Zach Schwartz — Amherst College for boys lacrosse
Dylan Richman — Tulane for football

Village Academy

Kevin Bronson — Virginia Tech for football
Tre’Quan Smith — UCF for football

Wellington
Devin Gillotte — Stetson for football
Janelle Johnson — Seminole State College for girls golf

West Boca Raton
Gerald Ferguson — Robert Morris for football
Kelly Harris — South Florida for girls soccer
Naty Olsak — University of Tampa for girls soccer
Erin Gross — Davidson for girls soccer

0 comments